9156 Hayden Peak Street Englewood, CO $ 749,950
9156 Hayden Peak Street
$ 749,950
New Construction
Share Save

9156 Hayden Peak Street

Englewood, CO, 80112
$ 749,950
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Richmond Realty Inc
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 1
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 2
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 3
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 4
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 5
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 6
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 7
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 8
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 9
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 10
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 11
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 12
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 13
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 14
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 15
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 16
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 17
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 18
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 19
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 20
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 21
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 22
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 23
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 24
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 25
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 26
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 27
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 28
9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO 80112 - Image 29
Single Family Home for sale in Englewood, CO for $749,950 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,324 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.09.

**!!AVAILABLE NOW/ MOVE IN READY!!**SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE**WALK-OUT BASEMENT** This Laurel is designed to impress, offering two stories of thoughtfully crafted living spaces enhanced by designer finishes throughout. The main floor is perfect for entertaining, featuring an open-concept layout filled with abundant natural light. The inviting great room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the dining area and a gourmet kitchen complete with a quartz center island, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a shared bath, providing comfortable accommodations for family or guests. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a well-appointed bath and a spacious walk-in closet. A finished walkout basement completes the home, adding valuable living space with a versatile recreation room, an additional bedroom, and a shared bath.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,950

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

House

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Englewood

County/Region

DOUGLAS

MLS | Web ID

4992363

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Suite Quartz Counters Radon Mitigation System Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Great Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 2407
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 785
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Shingle Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Range Hood
HOA Fee 145
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions None
Year Built 2025
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Facing Direction East
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head south on I-25 Take Exit 193 for Lincoln Avenue Turn left onto Lincoln Avenue Continue east on Lincoln Avenue Turn left onto Havana Street Turn left at the light onto Meridian Blvd Turn right at
High School Highlands Ranch
City Englewood
Association Name Meridian International Business Center Home Owners
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Douglas RE-1
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.4
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Eagle Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Cresthill
Property Condition New Construction
Structure Type House
Builder Name Richmond American Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Douglas RE-1
Elementary School District Douglas RE-1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers In Front
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.09
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3324
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Builder Model Laurel / C
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9156
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richmond Realty Inc

Broker

(303) 850-5757

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
732689 Elementary School
733057 Middle School
Highlands Ranch High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$749,950 -3.85% Price Down
4/6/2026$779,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

9156 Hayden Peak Street, Englewood, CO, 80112 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,950 with 3,324 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 9156 Hayden Peak Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 80112 which is in Englewood, CO