25306 Barmby Drive Tomball, TX $ 2,175
25306 Barmby Drive
$ 2,175
Share Save

25306 Barmby Drive

Tomball, TX, 77375
$ 2,175
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,438
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 1
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 2
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 3
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 4
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 5
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 6
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 7
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 8
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 9
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 10
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 11
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 12
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 13
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 14
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 15
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 16
25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX 77375 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Tomball, TX

for $2,175 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,438 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.154.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,175

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.154

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Tomball

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

42293537

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2005
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Klein Mdws Sec 01
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 2920 WEST TO KUYKENDAHL. RIGHT ABOUT 5 MILES TO KLEIN MEADOWS. LEFT ON BARMBY. HOUSE IS ON THE RIGHT IN FRONT OF MINI PARK
High School KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
City Tomball
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 32 - Klein
MLS Area 14
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School METZLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School HOFIUS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Spring/Klein/Tomball
Availability Date 2026-04-06
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 32 - Klein
Elementary School District 32 - Klein
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 15 BLK 1 KLEIN MEADOWS SEC 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Lot Size Area 6709
Building Area Total 2438
Lot Size Acres 0.154

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,175 -3.76% Price Down
5/8/2026$2,260 0.22% Price Up
5/7/2026$2,255 -3.43% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,335 1.52% Price Up
5/1/2026$2,300 1.10% Price Up
4/30/2026$2,275 0.22% Price Up
4/29/2026$2,270 0.22% Price Up
4/28/2026$2,265 0.67% Price Up
4/6/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

25306 Barmby Drive, Tomball, TX, 77375 is a Property for Rent at $2,175 with 2,438 sqft and a lot size of 0.154. 25306 Barmby Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 77375 which is in Tomball, TX