917 High Street Bethlehem, PA $ 269,900
917 High Street
$ 269,900
Share Save

917 High Street

Bethlehem, PA, 18018
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 1
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 2
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 3
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 4
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 5
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 6
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 7
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 8
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 9
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 10
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 11
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 12
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 13
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 14
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 15
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 16
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 17
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 18
917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Bethlehem, PA

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,672 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome home to this large home! Have a big family? Four large bedrooms and one full bath, along with a convenient half bath on the main floor. There is also a laundry room with included washer/dryer on the first floor, so no going to the basement to do laundry! LVP flooring throughout. Eat in kitchen with a dishwasher for your cooking needs. The dining area and family room complete the first floor. Upstairs you will find three large bedrooms and a full bath. Travel up one more floor and there is a huge bedroom/playroom. Outside there is a fenced in yard, large enough for an outside dining set with plenty of room left for your children to play. New roof (3 yrs old). Conveniently located in historic Bethlehem City, close to university and restaurants!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,426

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Bethlehem

County/Region

Northampton

MLS | Web ID

PANH2009624

Features
General
Living Area 1672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RM
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BETHLEHEM AREA
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City BETHLEHEM
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bethlehem City (12404)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1840.00
Tax Annual Amount 3426.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.42
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot P6NE1B
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1672
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator all in as-is condition with no monetary value
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 917

Affordability Calculator

$1,947
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
3536089 Elementary School
3536288 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$269,900 -1.82% Price Down
4/6/2026$274,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

917 High Street, Bethlehem, PA, 18018 is a Townhouse for sale at $269,900 with 1,672 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 917 High Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 18018 which is in Bethlehem, PA