203 E Waverly Place Court Columbia, SC $ 165,000
203 E Waverly Place Court
$ 165,000
Share Save

203 E Waverly Place Court

Columbia, SC, 29229
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 1
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 2
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 3
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 4
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 5
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 6
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 7
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 8
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 9
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 10
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 11
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 12
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 13
203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC 29229 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,076 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.17.

Price Improvement to $165,000 PLUS up to $5000 in closing costs. This 3 bedroom home in Summit Place offers an ideal combination of affordability, functionality, and location, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking to add to their portfolio.The main level features an open layout that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provides privacy, with brand new carpet providing a fresh, move in ready feel.The efficient 1 bath design keeps maintenance simple, while the layout offers potential for future updates or added value over time. A private garage adds extra storage and convenience, an added bonus at this price point. Located in an established Northeast Columbia community with strong buyer demand, this home presents a smart opportunity to get into The Summit at an approachable price. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or an investment property, this one checks the boxes. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

630834

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision THE SUMMIT - WAVERLY PLACE SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2002
Directions please use GPS home is on the left
High School Ridge View
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 255
Middle School Kelly Mill
Elementary School Rice Creek
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.35
Public Remarks Price Improvement to $165 000 PLUS up to $5000 in closing costs. This 3 bedroom home in Summit Place offers an ideal combination of affordability functionality and location perfect for first time buy
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Water Frontage 0
Pool No
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$1,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016

Nearby
790174 Elementary School
790082 Middle School
Ridge View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$165,000 -2.37% Price Down
5/20/2026$169,000 -0.58% Price Down
5/7/2026$169,990 -2.30% Price Down
4/19/2026$174,000 -2.25% Price Down
4/8/2026$178,000 -4.81% Price Down
4/6/2026$187,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

203 E Waverly Place Court, Columbia, SC, 29229 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,076 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 203 E Waverly Place Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 29229 which is in Columbia, SC