2613 Oak Blossom Drive McKinney, TX $ 516,000
2613 Oak Blossom Drive
$ 516,000
Open House 5/20 9am - 7pm
Share Save

2613 Oak Blossom Drive

McKinney, TX, 75071
$ 516,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,177

2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 1
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 2
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 3
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 4
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 5
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 6
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 7
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 8
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 9
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 10
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 11
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 12
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 13
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 14
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 15
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 16
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 17
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 18
2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in McKinney, TX

for $516,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,656 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.1671.

Experience 2613 Oak Blossom Dr, a residence featuring a straightforward, functional layout designed for practical living. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a central island, providing a functional cooking space. A fireplace adds a focal point in the main living area. The primary bathroom contains double sinks for convenience. The exterior extends to a covered patio and a fenced in backyard, completing the outdoor amenities. This property provides a consistent living experience. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.. Home comes with a 100-Day Home Warranty and a 7-Day Home Test Drive to move in 7 days early for free

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/21/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/22/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/23/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
5/24/2026 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
2613 Oak Blossom Drive McKinney, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 516,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,489

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1671

Year Built

2017

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21229657

Features
Interior
Interior Features Other
Flooring Carpet
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Gas
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances Dishwasher
Assoc Fees 414
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District McKinney ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Security system does not convey. Kwikset lock replaced at close.
Year Built 2017
Community Features Community Pool
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Timber Creek Ph 2
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Vacant
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head west on Bloomdale Rd Turn left onto S Hardin Blvd Turn right at the 2nd cross street onto Greenhigh Ln Turn left onto Oak Blossom Dr
City McKinney
Elementary School Name Naomi Press
High School McKinney North
Open House Public: Wed May 20 9:00AM-7:00PM
Elementary School Naomi Press
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage None
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2613

Affordability Calculator

$4,051
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,177
Monthly Property Taxes
$874

Nearby
286361 Elementary School
3672581 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$516,000 -2.09% Price Down
4/30/2026$527,000 -2.77% Price Down
4/6/2026$542,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2613 Oak Blossom Drive, McKinney, TX, 75071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $516,000 with 2,656 sqft and a lot size of 0.1671. 2613 Oak Blossom Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 75071 which is in McKinney, TX