1016 Stiles Circle 9 Cartersville, GA $ 292,900
1016 Stiles Circle 9
$ 292,900
New Construction
Share Save

1016 Stiles Circle 9

Cartersville, GA, 30120
$ 292,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,803

1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 1
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 2
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 3
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 4
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 5
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 6
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 7
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 8
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 9
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 10
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 11
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 12
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 13
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 14
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 15
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 16
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 17
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 18
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 19
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 20
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 21
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 22
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 23
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 24
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 25
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 26
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 27
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 28
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 29
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 30
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 31
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 32
1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA 30120 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Cartersville, GA

for $292,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,730 square foot townhouse was built in 2026.

Move in Ready June! The Maddux II plan by Smith Douglas Homes is located in Townes at The Stiles community. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low-maintenance living. The thoughtfully crafted open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area that flows seamlessly to the rear patio and spacious backyard-ideal for entertaining and everyday living. A sleek linear fireplace in the family room serves as a stunning focal point, adding warmth and a modern touch to the space. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, providing both durability and elegance, along with white 36" cabinets and prep space. Upstairs, the private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bathroom that includes a large, 5 ft tiled shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located second-floor laundry room add functionality and efficiency for today's busy lifestyle. Stylish open iron stair railings on both levels enhance the home's modern, airy feel, while 9-foot ceilings on both floors create a bright and spacious atmosphere throughout. Located in The Stiles, a desirable swim community, this home also includes lawn maintenance through the HOA-giving you more time to enjoy the amenities and the lifestyle you deserve. Photos are representative of the floor plan and not the actual home. Take advantage of the seller incentives when using the preferred lender.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 292,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cartersville

County/Region

Bartow

MLS | Web ID

10724680

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 1380
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Fee Swimming
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Unit Number 9
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Near Shopping
County Bartow
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Townes At The Stiles
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract
Directions I-75N to exit 283 toward Emerson. Left on Old Alltoona Rd SE. Straight on GA Hwy 293N into Bartow County. Turn left onto Old Mill Rd. Left on West Ave. Right on Euharlee Rd SW. Turn left at the intersection of Euharlee Rd SW and Harrison Rd. Community on he left.
High School Woodland
City Cartersville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Mission Road
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Woodland
Property Condition New Construction
Structure Type Other
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Virtual Tour https://www.smithdouglas.com/plan/the-stiles/the-maddux-ii
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Separate Shower Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls No One Above No One Below
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1730
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Pantry Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features None
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1730
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,804
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,803
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4133428 Elementary School
4133206 Middle School
Woodland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$292,900 -4.87% Price Down
4/5/2026$307,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1016 Stiles Circle 9, Cartersville, GA, 30120 is a Townhouse for sale at $292,900 with 1,730 sqft. 1016 Stiles Circle 9 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30120 which is in Cartersville, GA