10536 S Tantau Avenue Cupertino, CA $ 4,198,000
10536 S Tantau Avenue
$ 4,198,000
New Construction
Share Save

10536 S Tantau Avenue

Cupertino, CA, 95014
$ 4,198,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 2,611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 25,848

10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 1
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 2
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 3
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 4
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 5
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 6
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 7
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 8
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 9
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 10
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 11
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 12
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 13
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 14
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 15
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 16
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 17
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 18
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 19
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 20
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 21
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 22
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 23
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 24
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 25
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 26
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 27
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 28
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 29
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 30
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 31
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 32
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 33
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 34
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 35
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 36
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 37
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 38
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 39
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 40
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 41
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 42
10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Cupertino, CA

for $4,198,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 2,611 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1171.

Improved Price!!! Brand-new modern home in highly desirable Cupertino! This beautifully designed residence offers 2,611 sq ft of living space on a 5,241 sq ft lot, including a 1,899 sq ft main home and a 712 sq ft ADU. Thoughtfully crafted with contemporary architecture and filled with natural light, the open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring premium Thermador appliances, an expansive center island, and abundant cabinetry. Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom, walk-in shower, and generous walk-in closet. The main level includes a guest bedroom, providing flexibility for guests, extended family, or multi-generational living. The detached ADU features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with its own kitchen, living and laundry, offering excellent potential for rental income, guest quarters, or extended living space. Estimated completion: late March to early April.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 4,198,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Detached

Lot Size

0.1171

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cupertino

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82037640

Features
General
Living Area 2611
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Solar
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Electric Range
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Santa Clara
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Status Active
City Cupertino
High School District Fremont Union
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 5241
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Cupertino Union
See more
Interior
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 6
Kitchen Features Electric Range/Cooktop
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5241
Building Area Total 2611
Lot Size Acres 0.1171
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tracy Hsu

Listing Agent

U16818 Financial Services

Broker

tracy_hsu@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$25,848
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$25,848

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$4,198,000 -4.55% Price Down
4/6/2026$4,398,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10536 S Tantau Avenue, Cupertino, CA, 95014 is a Single Family Home for sale at $4,198,000 with 2,611 sqft and a lot size of 0.1171. 10536 S Tantau Avenue has 6 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 95014 which is in Cupertino, CA