1817 Silk Street Pea Ridge, AR $ 496,351
1817 Silk Street
$ 496,351
New Construction
Share Save

1817 Silk Street

Pea Ridge, AR, 72751
$ 496,351
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,575

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,056

1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 1
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 2
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 3
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 4
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 5
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 6
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 7
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 8
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 9
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 10
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 11
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 12
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 13
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 14
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 15
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 16
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 17
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 18
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 19
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 20
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 21
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 22
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 23
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 24
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 25
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 26
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 27
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 28
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 29
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 30
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 31
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 32
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 33
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 34
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 35
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 36
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 37
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 38
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 39
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 40
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 41
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 42
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 43
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 44
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 45
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 46
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 47
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 48
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 49
1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pea Ridge, AR

for $496,351 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,575 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2.

The 2575 floorplan features a 4 bedroom, 3- bathroom with over 2,500 square feet of living space. This premium floorplan is designed to elevate your living experience with its exceptional features and thoughtful design. Step into a home with impressive 15’ high vaulted ceilings, complemented by a stylish stained box beam, and 8’ tall front and back doors that enhance the home's elegance. The large window wall offers a picturesque view of the outdoors, leading to a vaulted covered back patio, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Inside, custom built-ins beside the fireplace add both functionality and charm, while the pantry with deep shelves accommodates all your appliances and storage needs. The spacious laundry room includes a sink, making chores convenient and efficient. The master bathroom features a luxurious freestanding tub and a large 3’x5’ shower. Taxes subject to change based on new construction.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 496,351

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 100

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Pea Ridge

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1341712

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Rock
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-49 take exit 88A for AR 72 toward Bentonville/Pea Ridge. Turn right onto AR 72 E turn left onto It’ll Do Rd brief right onto E McNelly Rd right onto Pickens Rd left onto Bussey Ln right onto Porter St right onto Silk St and the house is on your right.
City Pea Ridge
Disclosures Sellers Disclosure Not Available
High School District Pea Ridge
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 100
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition To Be Built
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/1817-Silk-Street-Pea-Ridge-AR-72751/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Pea Ridge
Elementary School District Pea Ridge
Tax Lot 74
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PLAT 12/19/2024 L202467557 & AFF OF SCRIVENER'S ERROR 1/13/2025 L202501721
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Quartz Counters Storage Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cleared Near Park Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2575
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,064
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,056
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
1764803 Elementary School
1764927 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$496,351 0.60% Price Up
4/6/2026$493,396 Listed Price

Map

See all

1817 Silk Street, Pea Ridge, AR, 72751 is a Single Family Home for sale at $496,351 with 2,575 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1817 Silk Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 72751 which is in Pea Ridge, AR