14135 Jonah Way San Diego, CA $ 1,240,000
14135 Jonah Way
$ 1,240,000
Share Save

14135 Jonah Way

San Diego, CA, 92128
$ 1,240,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,068

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,635

Listed by Premier Realty
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 1
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 2
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 3
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 4
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 5
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 6
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 7
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 8
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 9
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 10
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 11
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 12
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 13
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 14
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 15
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 16
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 17
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 18
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 19
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 20
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 21
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 22
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 23
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 24
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 25
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 26
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 27
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 28
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 29
14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA 92128 - Image 30

Condo for sale in San Diego, CA

for $1,240,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,068 square foot condo was built in 2025.

Welcome to 14135 Jonah Way, a beautifully designed new construction home built in 2025, located in a highly desirable neighborhood in San Diego. This residence offers a functional and modern layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,068 square feet of living space, thoughtfully designed for comfort and everyday living. As a desirable corner unit, the home enjoys an abundance of natural light through multiple windows, creating a bright and airy atmosphere while enhancing the overall sense of space throughout the interior. Situated within a highly regarded school district, this home presents an excellent opportunity for families seeking access to quality education. The property also benefits from a prime location with convenient proximity to nearby dining, grocery stores, and neighborhood shopping centers, providing easy access to daily essentials and local amenities. Residents of the community enjoy access to well-maintained amenities, including a full basketball court and a resort-style swimming pool, offering great opportunities for recreation and leisure. Additionally, the home is equipped with fully paid-off solar panels, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings for the next owner. With its modern construction, light-filled corner location, well-balanced floor plan, desirable community amenities, energy-efficient features, and convenient location, 14135 Jonah Way presents a compelling opportunity to own a newly built home in one of San Diego’s sought-after communities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,240,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

PW26057487

Days on Market

48

Features
General
Living Area 2068
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Gas Water Heater Microwave
HOA Fee 198
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Community Association
Year Built 2025
View None
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Sidewalks Pool
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 267
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Diego
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sport Court Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Lilah Way & Carmel Ridge Rd
City San Diego
Association Name Ashton At Trail
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Diego Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 92102 - San Diego
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features Community
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Lot 13
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Expected Active Date 2026-04-16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Up
Flooring Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 1 Common Wall End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$7,635
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,635

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,240,000 -3.88% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14135 Jonah Way, San Diego, CA, 92128 is a Condo for sale at $1,240,000 with 2,068 sqft. 14135 Jonah Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 92128 which is in San Diego, CA