6268 Redwinged Blackbird Drive Warrenton, VA $ 1,250,000
6268 Redwinged Blackbird Drive
$ 1,250,000
Share Save

6268 Redwinged Blackbird Drive

Warrenton, VA, 20187
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 6,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

6268 Redwinged Blackbird Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Warrenton, VA

for $1,250,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,473 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 1.14.

Professional Photos Coming Soon!! Beautiful NV Home on 1+ acres, cul-de-sac perfect for entertaining in beautiful Warrenton, VA. Mature landscaping. 5 bedrooms/4-1/2 baths; 9 foot ceilings; 3-car side load garage with cabinets and overhead (pull down ladder) storage; Over 6,000 finished square feet; Master has jetted tub, tray ceiling and two large walk-in closets; Finished walk-out basement with theatre room, full bar, game room, study or bedroom, exercise area and full bath with plenty of windows and light. Conservatory off living room with tray ceiling. Dual heating/cooling; 3-season porch overlooks pool and hot tub area. Backs to over 50 acres of wetlands and walking trails. Plenty of privacy yet walk to town. Newer roof, family room carpet, hot tub heater and air conditioner in 2019; new hot tub cover 2020; 10 short minutes to Gainesville and I-66.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,792

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.14

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2021296

Features
General
Living Area 6473
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Zoned
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 210.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 29 South take the Meetze Road Exit. Go right at the end of the ramp then an immediate right onto Walker Drive. Follow about a mile and turn right onto Academy Hill Extension. Follow to Woo
City WARRENTON
Association Name WOODS AT WARRENTON HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 49615.00
Tax Annual Amount 8792.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.86
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name NVHomes
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE WOODS AT WARRENTON PHASE 2
Tax Lot 44
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Windows Rear Entrance Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4615
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1858
Entry Level 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping Private Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa Y
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.14
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Knightsbridge
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 154200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6268

Affordability Calculator

$8,429
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$733