10 Gilbert Avenue New Haven, CT $ 1,750
10 Gilbert Avenue
$ 1,750
Share Save

10 Gilbert Avenue

New Haven, CT, 06514
$ 1,750
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,753
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 1
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 2
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 3
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 4
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 5
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 6
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 7
10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT 06514 - Image 8

Property for Rent in New Haven, CT

for $1,750 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,753 square foot property was built in 1860 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to this well-maintained first-floor unit in a multi-family home, featuring two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and a full-size kitchen. Conveniently located close to Yale New Haven Hospital.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1860

Town/City

New Haven

MLS | Web ID

24164726

Features
General
Zoning RM2
Neighborhood N/A
County New Haven
Property Type Residential Rental
Status Active
Acres 0.12
Directions GPS
High School Per Board of Ed
City New Haven
Elementary School Per Board of Ed
Sq Ft Total 2753
DOM 34
Year Built 1860
Style Colonial
Year Built Source Public Records
See more
Interior
Cooling System None
Total Number of Units 2
Total Rooms 10

Nearby
3092524 Elementary School
1232933 Middle School
Per Board of Ed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,750 -10.26% Price Down
4/5/2026$1,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10 Gilbert Avenue, New Haven, CT, 06514 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 2,753 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 10 Gilbert Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1860. The property's zip code is 06514 which is in New Haven, CT