5413 Sea Cove Lane Denton, TX $ 2,335
5413 Sea Cove Lane
$ 2,335
Share Save

5413 Sea Cove Lane

Denton, TX, 76208
$ 2,335
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,851
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 1
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 2
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 3
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 4
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 5
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 6
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 7
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 8
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 9
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 10
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 11
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 12
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 13
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 14
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 15
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 16
5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX 76208 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Denton, TX

for $2,335 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,851 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom pet-friendly home spanning 1,851 sq. ft. This property offers ample living space for your needs.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,335

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Denton

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21229368

Features
General
Lease Type Yearly
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking
School District Denton ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2016
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Villages Of Carmel Ph 2c
Transaction Type For Lease
County Denton
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-35E exit State School Rd Mayhill Rd and head east. Turn left on Pockrus Page Rd right on Camino Real Trail then left on Sea Cove Ln. Home will be on the right.
City Denton
Elementary School Name Pecancreek
High School Ryan H S
Elementary School Pecancreek
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5413

Nearby
3935876 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,335 -2.10% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,385 -2.05% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,435 -2.60% Price Down
4/8/2026$2,500 -0.99% Price Down
4/5/2026$2,525 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5413 Sea Cove Lane, Denton, TX, 76208 is a Property for Rent at $2,335 with 1,851 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 5413 Sea Cove Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 76208 which is in Denton, TX