28031 Acana Road Rancho Palos Verdes, CA $ 1,679,000
28031 Acana Road
$ 1,679,000
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

28031 Acana Road

Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 90275
$ 1,679,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,338

Listed by Estate Properties
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 1
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 2
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 3
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 4
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 5
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 6
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 7
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 8
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 9
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 10
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 11
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 12
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 13
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 14
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 15
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 16
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 17
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 18
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 19
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 20
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 21
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 22
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 23
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 24
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 25
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 26
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 27
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 28
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 29
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 30
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 31
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 32
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 33
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 34
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 35
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 36
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 37
28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

for $1,679,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,816 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.1699.

Spacious single-level and light-filled home on a peaceful block! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and over 1800 square feet of living space. The welcoming entry connects directly to the open dining room and kitchen. The kitchen features a dishwasher, breakfast bar, and five-burner stove. The large living room with a gas fireplace is accessible from the kitchen or the entry. The living room leads directly to the backyard which is private, partially covered, and partially paved– perfect for hosting an outdoor gathering! The backyard also boasts ocean views and a lemon tree! The bedroom wing of the home is also functionally accessible off of the entry and features all four sizable bedrooms and both bathrooms. Two bedrooms sit on the left side of the hallway along with a full bathroom and two sit on the right side of the hallway– one of which features extra closet space and an en-suite, three-quarter bathroom. A dedicated laundry room with extra storage sits between the kitchen and the two-car garage. The two-car garage has a built-in work bench and extra storage space. A large driveway capable of parking several vehicles rounds out the ample parking on the property. The home also features double paned windows, wood flooring in the main living areas, tile in the entry, and carpet in the bedrooms.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
28031 Acana Road Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,679,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1699

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Rancho Palos Verdes

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SB26062972

Days on Market

67

Features
General
Living Area 1816
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features See Remarks
Pool Features None
Year Built 1962
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Off of Acana Road
City Rancho Palos Verdes
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 173 - Los Verdes
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7403
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/4c245e60-45ce-4d31-a885-8d9ef370b5f4?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&utm_source=dashboard https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/4c245e60-45ce-4d31-a885-8d9ef370b5f4?wl=true
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 82
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan See Remarks
Fireplace Features Living Room See Remarks
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Direct Access Driveway Garage See Remarks
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7403
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1699

Affordability Calculator

$10,338
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,338

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,679,000 -1.24% Price Down
4/5/2026$1,700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

28031 Acana Road, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 90275 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,679,000 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 0.1699. 28031 Acana Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 90275 which is in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA