9125 Greenspire Drive 114 West Des Moines, IA $ 219,900
9125 Greenspire Drive 114
$ 219,900
Share Save

9125 Greenspire Drive 114

West Des Moines, IA, 50266
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,525

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 1
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 2
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 3
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 4
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 5
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 6
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 7
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 8
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 9
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 10
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 11
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 12
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 13
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 14
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 15
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 16
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 17
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 18
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 19
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 20
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 21
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 22
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 23
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 24
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 25
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 26
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 27
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 28
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 29
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 30
9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA 50266 - Image 31
Condo for sale in West Des Moines, IA for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,525 square foot condo was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.0317.

3 bedroom,3 bath located in convenient West Des Moines neighborhood with Waukee schools! The main floor has an open concept with family room, kitchen, and a half bath. Upstairs you find a beautiful primary suite with tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a private bath. You also have two more bedrooms, a separate laundry room, and another full bath. Move right in to this clean, well maintained townhome with new flooring and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy the convenience of the attached garage. All appliances stay! Your association even provides high speed internet!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,382

Style

Lot Size

0.0317

Year Built

2010

Town/City

West Des Moines

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

737739

Affordability Calculator

$1,636
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
3761162 Elementary School
3761161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$219,900 -2.22% Price Down
4/5/2026$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9125 Greenspire Drive 114, West Des Moines, IA, 50266 is a Condo for sale at $219,900 with 1,525 sqft and a lot size of 0.0317. 9125 Greenspire Drive 114 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 50266 which is in West Des Moines, IA