33 Fern Oak Circle # 103 Stafford, VA $ 1,700
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103
$ 1,700
Share Save

33 Fern Oak Circle # 103

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 1,700
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 821
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Stafford, VA

for $1,700 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 821 square foot property was built in 2000.

Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this terrace-level condo provides both tranquility and accessibility. This well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This unit features open kitchen, living, & dining areas with 2 bedrooms, including the primary suite with a private full bath. Enjoy access to a variety of community amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle- such as a fitness center, community swimming pool, and a tot lot/playground. One small dog will be considered on case-by-case basis with a non-refundable $500 pet fee. Sorry, no cats permitted. ELECTRIC GRILLS ONLY allowed on premises. Stackable washer/dryer available as-is within unit. (Photos taken Sept 2025, just before current tenancy when unit was vacant)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2047616

Features
General
Living Area 821
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electric Available Water Available Sewer Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Stove Refrigerator Dishwasher
Pet Deposit 500.0
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Ext Bldg Maint Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Patio/Porch Features Terrace
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2000
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Electricity Water Sewer Frozen Waterpipe Damage Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Windows/Screens
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 103
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name CARRIAGE POINTE AT AQUIA
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County STAFFORD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Club House Fitness Center Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name CARRIAGE POINTE AT AQUIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Trash Removal Snow Removal Common Area Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Parking
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City STAFFORD
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.07
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-20
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Galley Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 821
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 33

Nearby
3533238 Elementary School
3533307 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/5/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

33 Fern Oak Circle # 103, Stafford, VA, 22554 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 821 sqft. 33 Fern Oak Circle # 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 22554 which is in Stafford, VA