1986 Sherer Lane Glendale, CA $ 4,600
1986 Sherer Lane
$ 4,600
Share Save

1986 Sherer Lane

Glendale, CA, 91208
$ 4,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,737
Listed by Trust and Estate Realty
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 1
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 2
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 3
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 4
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 5
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 6
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 7
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 8
1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA 91208 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Glendale, CA

for $4,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,737 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.3535.

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3535

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26673441

Days on Market

50

Features
General
Living Area 1737
Heating Central
Appliances Dishwasher
Zoning GLR1YY
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1965
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 5000
View Canyon
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Verdugo Road to Sherer Lane
City Glendale
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Glendale Unified
MLS Area 627 - Rossmoyne & Verdu Woodlands
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15400
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished Or Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 15400
Building Area Total 1737
Lot Dimensions 124x130
Lot Size Acres 0.3535

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$4,600 -7.98% Price Down
4/4/2026$4,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1986 Sherer Lane, Glendale, CA, 91208 is a Property for Rent at $4,600 with 1,737 sqft and a lot size of 0.3535. 1986 Sherer Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 91208 which is in Glendale, CA