7105 Sheffield Place Cumming, GA $ 1,375,000
7105 Sheffield Place
$ 1,375,000
Share Save

7105 Sheffield Place

Cumming, GA, 30040
$ 1,375,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 6,608

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,466

7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 1
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 2
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 3
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 4
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 5
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 6
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 7
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 8
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 9
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 10
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 11
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 12
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 13
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 14
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 15
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 16
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 17
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 18
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 19
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 20
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 21
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 22
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 23
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 24
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 25
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 26
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 27
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 28
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 29
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 30
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 31
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 32
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 33
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 34
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 35
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 36
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 37
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 38
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 39
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 40
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 41
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 42
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 43
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 44
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 45
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 46
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 47
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 48
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 49
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 50
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 51
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 52
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 53
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 54
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 55
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 56
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 57
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 58
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 59
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 60
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 61
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 62
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 63
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 64
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 65
7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA 30040 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Cumming, GA

for $1,375,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,608 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.51.

Step into a more elevated way of living in this beautifully renovated golf course home in Polo Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned along the 4th fairway, this residence blends timeless design with modern comfort-offering a lifestyle that feels both refined and effortlessly connected. Enjoy private access to the Big Creek Greenway, where over 25 miles of scenic trails seamlessly link you to Halcyon and downtown Alpharetta-making it easy to bike to dinner, coffee, or weekend plans without ever getting in the car. Within the community, golf cart living adds another layer of convenience, from school mornings to evenings at Vickery Village and everything in between. Inside, a light-filled, open layout showcases a dramatic two-story feature wall, and a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, and designer finishes-perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers a quiet retreat with a spa-inspired bath, while additional ensuite bedrooms provide comfort and privacy throughout. The finished terrace level adds flexible space for a home gym, media room, or recreation area, while the expansive deck and flat backyard create the ideal setting for outdoor living-with room to design a future pool or custom retreat. Optional country club amenities complete the experience, offering golf, swim, tennis, and dining-bringing a true resort-style lifestyle, home! Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,375,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,698

Style

Brick 4 Side, Craftsman, Traditional

Lot Size

0.51

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Cumming

County/Region

Forsyth

MLS | Web ID

10724516

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 600
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Brick 4 Side Craftsman Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1999
Electric 220 Volts
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Playground Pool Tennis Court(s) Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County Forsyth
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Polo Golf and Country Club
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Under Contract
Directions GPS Accessible
High School Other
City Cumming
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22215.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Vickery Creek
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9698
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Double Vanity Master On Main Level Rear Stairs Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath Finished Daylight Finished Full Interior Entry
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Log
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3958
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 2650
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Room Kitchen Island Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler System
Parking Features Garage Kitchen Level Side/Rear Entrance
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 22215.6
Building Area Total 6608
Lot Size Acres 0.51

Affordability Calculator

$9,274
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,466
Monthly Property Taxes
$808

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$1,375,000 -8.27% Price Down
4/4/2026$1,499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7105 Sheffield Place, Cumming, GA, 30040 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,375,000 with 6,608 sqft and a lot size of 0.51. 7105 Sheffield Place has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 30040 which is in Cumming, GA