5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane Needville, TX $ 222,990
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane
$ 222,990
New Construction
Share Save

5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane

Needville, TX, 77461
$ 222,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,373

5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 1
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 2
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 3
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 4
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 5
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 6
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 7
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 8
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 9
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 10
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 11
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 12
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 13
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 14
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 15
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 16
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 17
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 18
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 19
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 20
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 21
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 22
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 23
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 24
5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX 77461 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Needville, TX

for $222,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,656 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Pinehollow Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 222,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Needville

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

2045720

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 2200
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Park Pool TennisCourts
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Monarch Landing
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-59/I-69 S take the exit for TX-36 toward Needville. Turn right onto TX-36 S and continue into Needville. Turn left onto FM 360 Rd then right onto Needville Fairchilds Rd. Turn left onto Painted Lady Dr and continue to 6638 on your right.
High School NEEDVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
City Needville
Disclosures None
Association Name ACMI
High School District 38 - Needville
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School NEEDVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NEEDVILLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Needville Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/816/modelhome/3687/virtualtour/3700
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 38 - Needville
Elementary School District 38 - Needville
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 013
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar KitchenFamilyRoomCombo SeparateShower TubShower KitchenDiningCombo
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type FamilyRoom Kitchen UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1656

Affordability Calculator

$1,373
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,373

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
NEEDVILLE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$222,990 -1.81% Price Down
5/4/2026$227,090 -3.42% Price Down
4/30/2026$235,140 -4.80% Price Down
4/28/2026$246,990 11.29% Price Up
4/20/2026$221,940 -5.07% Price Down
4/16/2026$233,790 -1.66% Price Down
4/13/2026$237,740 -1.63% Price Down
4/9/2026$241,690 -1.65% Price Down
4/6/2026$245,740 -2.09% Price Down
4/4/2026$250,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane, Needville, TX, 77461 is a Single Family Home for sale at $222,990 with 1,656 sqft. 5027 Palamedes Swallowtail Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77461 which is in Needville, TX