133 7Th St Hazlet Twp., NJ $ 559,999
133 7Th St
$ 559,999
Share Save

133 7Th St

Hazlet Twp., NJ, 07734
$ 559,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 1
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 2
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 3
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 4
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 5
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 6
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 7
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 8
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 9
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 10
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 11
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 12
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 13
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 14
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 15
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 16
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 17
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 18
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 19
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 20
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 21
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 22
133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ 07734 - Image 23
Single Family Home for sale in Hazlet Twp., NJ for $559,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.06.

Charming and move-in ready, this well kept home offering comfort, and convenience. This property features spacious living areas filled with lights. an updated kitchen with modern finishes, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private backyard for entertainment or relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and major highways. A must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,378

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Hazlet Twp.

County/Region

MONMOUTH

MLS | Web ID

4018417

Appliances Range/Oven-Electric
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Colonial
Exclusions Deep Freezer and personal properties
Year Built 2018
Garage Garage Parking
Township Hazlet Twp.
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Monmouth
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Left from Route 36 onto Laurel Ave- make right on 8th Street to South Park Ave and left onto 7th Street
Tax Annual Amount 10378
Drive 2 Car Width
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 573700
Town # 2218
Tax Lot 21
Primary Style Colonial
Sub Property Type Single Family
Community Living No
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Eat-In Kitchen
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 50X100 .1148 AC
Lot Size Acres 0.06

Affordability Calculator

$4,313
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$865

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$559,999 -6.51% Price Down
4/4/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

133 7Th St, Hazlet Twp., NJ, 07734 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,999 with a lot size of 0.06. 133 7Th St has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 07734 which is in Hazlet Twp., NJ