919 CUMBRAN LANE Kissimmee, FL $ 1,890
919 CUMBRAN LANE
$ 1,890
Share Save

919 CUMBRAN LANE

Kissimmee, FL, 34758
$ 1,890
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,691
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 1
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 2
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 3
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 4
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 5
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 6
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 7
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 8
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 9
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 10
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 11
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 12
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 13
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 14
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 15
919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34758 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Kissimmee, FL

for $1,890 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,691 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.31.

This pet-friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable for gardening or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, dining, and local amenities. Technology-enabled maintenance services provide added convenience, and self-touring is available daily from 8 AM to 8 PM. Application details: one-time application fee of $50 for each adult, a security deposit equal to one month’s rent, and applicable fees for pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month for each pet), pools ($150/month), septic systems ($15/month), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. This listing is broadly marketed on top-tier professional real estate syndication channels to ensure maximum exposure and quality leads. We do not advertise on unverified classified ad sites.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,890

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

O6396067

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit
Year Built 2005
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Osceola
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name POINCIANA VILLAGE 2 NBHD 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head toward Laurel Ave ? 207 ft Turn right at the 1st cross street onto Laurel Ave ? 0.2 mi Turn right ? Destination will be on the left ? 135 ft 919 Cumbran Ln Kissimmee FL 34758
High School Liberty High
City KISSIMMEE
Association Name Association of Poinciana Villages (Master) - Kissi
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13678
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Poinciana Elem
Middle/Junior High School Discovery Intermediate
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/O6396067 https://msrenewal.com/home/919-cumbran-ln/a1pVH000001TtjhYAC
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Large (61-100 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13678
Building Area Total 1691
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Liberty High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,890 -2.58% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,940 -1.27% Price Down
4/17/2026$1,965 -2.48% Price Down
4/4/2026$2,015 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

919 CUMBRAN LANE, Kissimmee, FL, 34758 is a Property for Rent at $1,890 with 1,691 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 919 CUMBRAN LANE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 34758 which is in Kissimmee, FL