2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0 Las Vegas, NV $ 2,400
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0
$ 2,400
Share Save

2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0

Las Vegas, NV, 89135
$ 2,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,062
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 1
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 2
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 3
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 4
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 5
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 6
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 7
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 8
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 9
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 10
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 11
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 12
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 13
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 14
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 15
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 16
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 17
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 18
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 19
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 20
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 21
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 22
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 23
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 24
2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,062 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.1.

Fantastic SUMMERLIN location! Close to Summerlin Centre, Ballpark, Ice Areana, Great Dining, Shopping, Recreation, Schools and MORE! Custom stamped concrete flooring throughout first level. Spacious floor plan with primary bedroom downstairs. Open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances. Nice high ceilings and abundant windows offer lots of natural light. Great room stone faced fireplace. TWO bedrooms UPSTAIRS + full bath AND Loft make this an ideal home. There is an easy care, private back yard too! RENT AMOUNT INCLUDES TRASH & SEWER.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2770169

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Pot Rack Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Built-In Electric Oven Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2003
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Water
Security Deposit 2500
Stories 2
Unit Number 0
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Jogging Path Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name MADISON PLACE AT SUMMERLIN
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 9
Status Active
Directions SAHARA & HUALAPAI* WEST ON SAHARA* NORTH ON BLUE WILLOW* WEST ON LA MADRE MOUNTAIN* SOUTH ON MEADOW PINE* EAST ON CALICO PINES* SOUTH ON CARNEGIE HALL PROPERTY ON RIGHT
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Ober D'Vorre & Hal Ober D'Vorre & Hal
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Rogich Sig
Lease Considered Y/N 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2770169
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Days on Market 38
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 0.1
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2062
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Nearby
4827288 Elementary School
4826969 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $2,400 -1.84% Price Down
4/17/2026 $2,445 -0.20% Price Down
4/4/2026 $2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0, Las Vegas, NV, 89135 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 2,062 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2435 CARNEGIE HALL Street 0 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 89135 which is in Las Vegas, NV