13776 144th st Other, FL $ 220,000
13776 144th st
$ 220,000
Share Save

13776 144th st

Other, FL, 32060
$ 220,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

13776 144th st, Other, FL 32060 - Image 1
13776 144th st, Other, FL 32060 - Image 2
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Other, FL for $220,000. The lot size is 1.

Prime investment opportunity in the growing Ocala market! This 1-acre (1 AC) parcel offers excellent potential for future development or long-term hold in a rapidly expanding area of Marion County. Surrounded by new growth and increasing demand, this property is ideal for investors looking to capitalize on Central Florida’s upward trend. Enjoy a peaceful and private setting with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and local amenities—making it attractive for future residential use or development. With ample space and flexibility, this lot presents a valuable addition to any real estate portfolio. Showing Instructions: Please do not call. For access and inquiries, kindly send a text message to the listing agent.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 160

Style

Lot Size

1

Town/City

Other

County/Region

Other

MLS | Web ID

A11994194

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Utilities None
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Other
County Other
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Rolling Green Sub
Status Active
Directions left onto 252 from 129. 10 miles right on 225th Rd. drive 1 mile. left onto 144th St. Lot will be .5 miles on the left
City Other
Zoning Description 1AC
MLS Area 5940 Florida Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560
Listing Terms Cash
Tax Annual Amount 160
MLS Area Minor Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
Standard Status Active
Legal Description LEG 1.00 ACRES LOT 10 ROLLING GREEN SUB ORB 2384 P 360-61 WD YR 2023 (JTWROS) ORB 2519 P 80-81 QCD YR 2024
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features <1 Acre Rectangular Lot
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 43560
Lot Dimensions 100x436
Lot Size Acres 1
Road Surface Type Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Conde Realty

Broker

mrivas3475@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,368
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$13

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $220,000 -33.33% Price Down
4/4/2026 $329,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

13776 144th st, Other, FL, 32060 is a Lots and Land for sale at $220,000 with a lot size of 1. 13776 144th st is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32060 which is in Other, FL