7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14 Miami Lakes, FL $ 1,950
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14
$ 1,950
Share Save

7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14

Miami Lakes, FL, 33014
$ 1,950
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 544
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 1
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 2
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 3
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 4
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 5
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 6
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 7
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 8
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 9
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 10
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 11
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 12
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 13
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 14
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 15
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 16
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 17
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 18
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 19
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 20
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 21
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 22
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 23
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 24
7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL 33014 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Lakes, FL

for $1,950 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 544 square foot property was built in 1972.

Completely renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, bathroom, doors, closets, flooring and more! Monthly Rent includes Electricity & Water! Centrally located close to A+ Schools, Major Roadways, Shopping Centers, and Fine Dining. Walking distance to shops at Main Street. Or take a Freebee as one of the many perks of being a Miami Lakes Resident. Community has a pool, tennis court and club house. 1 assigned space plus guest parking. Tenants may acquire additional parking permits if needed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Miami Lakes

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11994697

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Pool Features Pool Community
Security Features Security Guard
Restrictions No Boats No RV No Truck
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional No
Year Built 1972
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number D14
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Management Maintenance Pool Security
Subdivision Name CYPRESS VILLAGE CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Association Dues Electricity Hot Water Pool Sewer Water
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Miami Lakes
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 5000
MLS Area 20
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Miami Lakes
Middle/Junior High School Miami Lakes
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11994697
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CYPRESS VILLAGE CONDO UNIT D-14 BLDG D UNDIV .1876% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10573-2222 & 10613-1882 OR 16986-0704 1095 1 F/A/U 30-202
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Second Floor Entry Living/Dining Room
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Guest One Space
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
3488288 Elementary School
4384131 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$1,950 -4.88% Price Down
4/4/2026$2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14, Miami Lakes, FL, 33014 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 544 sqft. 7241 Miami Lakes Dr D14 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33014 which is in Miami Lakes, FL