7290 LINARIA Road Las Vegas, NV $ 1,863
7290 LINARIA Road
$ 1,863
Share Save

7290 LINARIA Road

Las Vegas, NV, 89113
$ 1,863
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,526
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 1
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 2
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 3
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 4
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 5
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 6
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 7
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 8
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 9
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 10
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 11
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 12
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 13
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 14
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 15
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 16
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 17
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 18
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 19
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 20
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 21
7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,863 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,526 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.04.

Updated two-story home featuring modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy newer appliances, updated fixtures, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island with seating. Tile flooring spans the downstairs, while wood laminate adds warmth upstairs. This home offers three well-sized bedrooms and an attached two-car garage. The front entry and driveway are enhanced with paverstones for great curb appeal, while the side yard features a stamped concrete patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Please note: Street parking is limited and driveway parking is not permitted, so tenants must ensure vehicles fit in the garage. Two small pet (under 20 lbs) may be considered with additional deposits.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,863

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2770155

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Key Deposit Water
Security Deposit 1963
Pet Deposit 350
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name COPPERHEAD TRAILS PHASE 2
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 7
Status Active
Directions I-215 turn off S Rainbow R on Warm Springs L on Tenaya L on Eldorado S on Catmint R on Linaria.
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 1742
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Steele Judith D. Steele Judith D.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2770155
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Days on Market 39
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard Vinyl
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private
Lot Size Area 0.04
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1526
Lot Size Acres 0.04

Nearby
4826385 Elementary School
4827100 Middle School
Sierra Vista High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,863 -2.61% Price Down
4/16/2026$1,913 -2.55% Price Down
4/4/2026$1,963 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7290 LINARIA Road, Las Vegas, NV, 89113 is a Property for Rent at $1,863 with 1,526 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 7290 LINARIA Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 89113 which is in Las Vegas, NV