3237 Arlene Way 3 Las Vegas, NV $ 975
3237 Arlene Way 3
$ 975
Share Save

3237 Arlene Way 3

Las Vegas, NV, 89108
$ 975
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 3,634
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 1
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 2
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 3
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 4
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 5
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 6
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 7
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 8
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 9
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 10
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 11
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 12
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 13
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 14
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 15
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 16
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 17
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 18
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 19
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 20
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 21
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 22
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 23
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 24
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 25
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 26
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 27
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 28
3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $975 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 3,634 square foot property was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome home to this spacious first-floor 2-bedroom condo in desirable Northwest Las Vegas! Designed for comfort and convenience, this inviting unit features a stylish blend of tile and plush carpeting throughout. The expansive living room offers plenty of space to relax or entertain with ease. Enjoy thoughtful touches like ceiling fans and window blinds already in place, along with a functional kitchen complete with tile countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and a modern tile backsplash. All appliances are included, making your move seamless from day one. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this well-appointed condo offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss your chance to make this charming space your next home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 975

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2769020

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Window Treatments
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1962
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Key Deposit Water
Security Deposit 1000
Pet Deposit 400
Stories 2
Unit Number 3
Property SubType Condominium
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Subdivision Name Mountain View Park
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions FROM 95 & CHEYENNE - RIGHT ON CHEYENNE LEFT ON MICHAEL WAY RIGHT ON ARLENE
High School Cheyenne
City Las Vegas
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8276
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Reed Doris M. Reed Doris M.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Molasky I
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2769020
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Days on Market 38
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Open
Lot Size Area 0.19
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3634
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Open Parking Y/N 1

Nearby
4826137 Elementary School
4827055 Middle School
Cheyenne High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$975 -7.14% Price Down
5/2/2026$1,050 -4.11% Price Down
4/4/2026$1,095 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3237 Arlene Way 3, Las Vegas, NV, 89108 is a Property for Rent at $975 with 3,634 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 3237 Arlene Way 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 89108 which is in Las Vegas, NV