2531 Everwood Ct Clarksville, TN $ 639,999
2531 Everwood Ct
$ 639,999
Share Save

2531 Everwood Ct

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 639,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.2 Sq 3,128

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,941

2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 6
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 7
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 8
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 9
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 10
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 11
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 12
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 13
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 14
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 15
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 16
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 17
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 18
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 19
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 20
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 21
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 22
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 23
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 24
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 25
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 26
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 27
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 28
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 29
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 30
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 31
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 32
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 33
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 34
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 35
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 36
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 37
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 38
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 39
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 40
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 41
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 42
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 43
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 44
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 45
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 46
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 47
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 48
2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $639,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,128 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.52.

Welcome to your own private outdoor retreat in the heart of Sango—featuring a rare VA assumable loan at 2.25% and no HOA! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Villages subdivision, this home offers unbeatable outdoor living just steps from Rotary Park. The showstopper is the incredible backyard oasis—complete with a custom gazebo, outdoor fireplace, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring a grill, hibachi grill, smoker, sink, and refrigerator. Stamped concrete patio and sidewalks add a polished touch, while the playground makes this space perfect for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout the main level, upstairs landing, and bonus room, along with plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, island, and walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the formal dining room. The main level offers a guest bedroom with private bath and a spacious laundry room. Upstairs includes a large bonus room with half bath, a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, and two additional bedrooms. The connected three-car garage offers convenient access and features high-quality built-in shelving throughout—perfectly designed for storage and organization. This home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and standout outdoor living—schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 639,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,831

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3168171

Features
General
Living Area 3128
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Electric Oven Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2017
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA Other VA
Directions From Exit 11 head west on MLK turn left on Old Farmers Rd right on Madison left on Village Way right on Hedgerow Ln right on Valley Crest Ln right on Steeple Ridge Way left on Everwood Ct house is on
High School Clarksville High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School East Montgomery Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 4831
Middle/Junior High School Richview Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Extra Closets Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3128
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.52
Building Area Total 3128
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2531

Affordability Calculator

$4,343
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,941
Monthly Property Taxes
$403

Nearby
245291 Elementary School
4313266 Middle School
Clarksville High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$639,999 -1.54% Price Down
4/3/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2531 Everwood Ct, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $639,999 with 3,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 2531 Everwood Ct has 5 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN