4336 Cypress Drive Jackson, MS $ 96,900
4336 Cypress Drive
$ 96,900
Share Save

4336 Cypress Drive

Jackson, MS, 39212
$ 96,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 597

4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 1
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 2
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 3
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 4
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 5
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 6
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 7
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 8
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 9
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 10
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 11
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 12
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 13
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 14
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 15
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 16
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 17
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 18
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 19
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 20
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 21
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 22
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 23
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 24
4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS 39212 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MS

for $96,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,192 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this inviting mid-century style residence that blends comfort, functionality, and character. The exterior features a timeless combination of siding and low maintenance brick, complemented by a covered carport and a well-kept front lawn. Mature trees frame the property, adding privacy and natural beauty. Step inside to discover multiple living spaces with neutral tones, ceiling fans, and abundant natural light. A brick fireplace serves as the centerpiece of the main living room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The adjoining dining area is accented with cheerful wall décor, perfect for gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen offers classic wooden cabinetry, a stainless steel double sink, and a large window overlooking the backyard. A decorative sign above the window adds a touch of charm to this bright and functional space. Bedrooms are generously sized, featuring closets, windows with blinds, and carpeted or tiled flooring. The bathroom includes a vanity with ample storage, a large mirror, and a combination tub/shower. Outdoors, the fenced backyard provides a private retreat with a lush lawn, ideal for recreation, gardening, or simply relaxing under the clear blue sky.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 96,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 970

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Hinds

MLS | Web ID

4144824

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Hinds
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Royal Forest Of Willowood
Status Active
City Jackson
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Ceiling Fireplace(s)
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Siding
Year Built 1987
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
High School Forest Hill
Elementary School Timberlawn
Middle/Junior High School Forest Middle School
Sewer Public Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Community Features None
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4336-Cypress-Drive-Jackson-MS-39212/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Asphalt
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Parking Features Attached Carport Concrete
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1192

Affordability Calculator

$677
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$597
Monthly Property Taxes
$81

Nearby
2156620 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$96,900 -8.50% Price Down
4/3/2026$105,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4336 Cypress Drive, Jackson, MS, 39212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $96,900 with 1,192 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 4336 Cypress Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 39212 which is in Jackson, MS