3022 Villas Creekside Drive Dandridge, TN $ 324,999
3022 Villas Creekside Drive
$ 324,999
Share Save

3022 Villas Creekside Drive

Dandridge, TN, 37725
$ 324,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,586

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 1
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 2
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 3
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 4
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 5
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 6
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 7
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 8
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 9
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 10
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 11
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 12
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 13
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 14
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 15
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 16
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 17
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 18
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 19
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 20
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 21
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 22
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 23
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 24
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 25
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 26
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 27
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 28
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 29
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 30
3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Dandridge, TN

for $324,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,586 square foot townhouse was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to easy living in the heart of East Tennessee at 3022 Villas Creekside in beautiful Dandridge. This thoughtfully designed townhome offers one level living that provides the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle--ideal for full-time living, a second home, or an investment opportunity. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring warm hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a spacious living area complete with a cozy fireplace and custom built-ins. The large kitchen is very functional, offering granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a huge center island--perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Off the kitchen is the 13ft x 11ft dining area with large walk-in pantry and dedicated laundry closet. The layout flows seamlessly between the dining and living areas, creating a bright and airy feel, while the screened-in porch provides a peaceful space to relax and enjoy the outdoors year-round. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, this space adds an extra layer of comfort and charm. The home also features well-sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, generous storage throughout, public water and sewer, natural gas and high-speed internet, a new heat pump in 2023 and a new refrigerator in 2024! The private 2 car garage adds the convenience of bringing groceries in close to the kitchen and an additional 484 sq. ft., making the total 2,070 sq. ft., while the townhome setting allows you to enjoy homeownership without the burden of overwhelming exterior maintenance. Located just minutes from both Douglas Lake and Cherokee Lake, you'll have easy access to boating, fishing, and year-round recreation. Spend your days on the water, exploring nearby marinas, or enjoying the scenic beauty that makes this area so desirable. You're also conveniently positioned near historic downtown Dandridge--Tennessee's second-oldest town--offering charming shops, local dining, and community events. Nearby towns such as Jefferson City, Sevierville, and Knoxville provide even more options for shopping, healthcare, and entertainment. Plus, the Great Smoky Mountains, Pigeon Forge, and Gatlinburg are all within a short drive, giving you access to world-class attractions, hiking, and tourism. This is an excellent option for those seeking the simplicity of one level townhome living, giving you more time to enjoy a wonderful country life!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 324,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,538

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Dandridge

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

311100

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Available Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 180
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Porch Screened
Architectural Style Townhouse
Construction Materials Brick Frame
Year Built 2012
Levels One
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Jefferson
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name The Villas at Creekside
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take TN-92 S to turn on to W Price Rd. turn right on Wesoga Dr. turn left on to Villas Creekside Dr. house is the third house on right.
City Dandridge
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name The Villas at Creekside
MLS Area Dandridge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 435.6
Tax Annual Amount 1538.98
MLS Area Minor Dandridge
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 17
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1586
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Main Level Garage
Lot Features Level Sloped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.01
Building Area Total 1586
Lot Size Acres 0.01

Affordability Calculator

$2,129
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$324,999 -2.40% Price Down
4/3/2026$333,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3022 Villas Creekside Drive, Dandridge, TN, 37725 is a Townhouse for sale at $324,999 with 1,586 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 3022 Villas Creekside Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 37725 which is in Dandridge, TN