219 Hidden Harbour Dr Mount Juliet, TN $ 875,000
219 Hidden Harbour Dr
$ 875,000
Share Save

219 Hidden Harbour Dr

Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
$ 875,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 4,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 1
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 2
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 3
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 4
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 5
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 6
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 7
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 8
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 9
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 10
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 11
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 12
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 13
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 14
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 15
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 16
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 17
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 18
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 19
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 20
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 21
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 22
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 23
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 24
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 25
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 26
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 27
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 28
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 29
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 30
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 31
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 32
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 33
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 34
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 35
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 36
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 37
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 38
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 39
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 40
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 41
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 42
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 43
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 44
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 45
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 46
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 47
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 48
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 49
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 50
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 51
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 52
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 53
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 54
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 55
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 56
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 57
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 58
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 59
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 60
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 61
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 62
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 63
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 64
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 65
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 66
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 67
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 68
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 69
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 70
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 71
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 72
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 73
219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 74
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Juliet, TN

for $875,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,074 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.59.

Unbeatable Improved Price! Experience refined living in this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence showcasing beautiful views of Old Hickory Lake and thoughtfully designed spaces throughout. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a dramatic two-story great room anchored by a gas fireplace, creating an impressive yet inviting atmosphere. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into a chef’s kitchen featuring granite countertops, double ovens, and abundant custom cabinetry—perfectly suited for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. A formal dining room adds a touch of refinement for hosting memorable gatherings. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, offering a private sitting area and a spa-inspired en-suite bath complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a beautifully designed walk-in closet. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room over the garage provides endless possibilities for a media room, game room, or additional living space tailored to your lifestyle. One of the home’s most unique features is the expansive crawl space, offering exceptional storage and remarkable potential for future expansion or customization. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, a large driveway, and a circular drive—providing ample parking and a grand sense of arrival. For those seeking access to Mt. Juliet Middle School and Mt. Juliet High School, this home is ideally positioned to meet those needs. Enjoy the convenience of Cedar Creek Marina just 5 minutes away, making lake days and boating easily accessible. Blending timeless design, elevated finishes, and captivating lake views, this home delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in a serene and sought-after setting. Schedule your private tour today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 875,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,131

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Mount Juliet

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

3168129

Features
General
Living Area 4074
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available Cable Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Deck
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2006
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Wilson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Sunset Harbour 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional
Directions i-40 East to exit 221A to TN-45 N/The Hermitage. Turn right on Andrew Jackson Pkwy. Continue onto Saundersville Ferry Rd. Turn right on Hidden Harbour Rd. Home is on the Left.
High School Mt. Juliet High School
City Mount Juliet
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Lakeview Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Approximate
Tax Annual Amount 3131
Middle/Junior High School Mt. Juliet Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Virtual Tour https://elegant-homes-photography.aryeo.com/videos/019c9582-af57-7393-87d2-3963eb4823d5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Extra Closets High Ceilings Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4074
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0.59
Building Area Total 4074
Lot Dimensions 130 X 198.69 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.59
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 219

Affordability Calculator

$5,648
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$261

Nearby
4313790 Elementary School
4313399 Middle School
Mt. Juliet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$875,000 -2.78% Price Down
4/3/2026$900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

219 Hidden Harbour Dr, Mount Juliet, TN, 37122 is a Single Family Home for sale at $875,000 with 4,074 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 219 Hidden Harbour Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 37122 which is in Mount Juliet, TN