247 Pecks Rd Pittsfield, MA $ 79,900
247 Pecks Rd
$ 79,900
Share Save

247 Pecks Rd

Pittsfield, MA, 01201
$ 79,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 1
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 2
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 3
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 4
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 5
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 6
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 7
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 8
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 9
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 10
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 11
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 12
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 13
247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Pittsfield, MA

for $79,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,176 square foot home was built in 1850 on a lot size of 0.22.

The property has been updated with new siding, windows, and roof. **The house is gutted **Bring your contractor, run your numbers, and take advantage of the potential this home has to offer.The property resides upon a generous 9583 square feet lot, presenting ample outdoor space for various pursuits. AS IS sale.Key location highlights include: Close proximity to Onota Lake, a primary recreational area. Located within the northwestern section of Pittsfield, providing a relatively quiet residential area while remaining accessible to local amenities. Attention INVESTORS !Cash buyer only. don't miss this great opportunity for your next profitable flip. The buyer will be responsible for the obtaining a smoke certificate for the closing. Non-Assignable

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,514

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1850

Town/City

Pittsfield

County/Region

Berkshire

MLS | Web ID

73495814

List By
Cloeh Silva

Listing Agent

Cloeh Silva

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$785
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$293

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$79,900 -38.49% Price Down
4/28/2026$129,900 -23.54% Price Down
4/24/2026$169,900 -0.59% Price Down
4/12/2026$170,900 -10.48% Price Down
4/3/2026$190,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

247 Pecks Rd, Pittsfield, MA, 01201 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,900 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 247 Pecks Rd has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1850. The property's zip code is 01201 which is in Pittsfield, MA