254 Quad Oak Dr Mount Juliet, TN $ 1,495,000
254 Quad Oak Dr
$ 1,495,000
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

254 Quad Oak Dr

Mount Juliet, TN, 37122
$ 1,495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths6.0 Sq 6,884

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,205

254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 1
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 2
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 3
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 4
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 5
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 6
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 7
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 8
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 9
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 10
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 11
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 12
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 13
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 14
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 15
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 16
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 17
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 18
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 19
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 20
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 21
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 22
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 23
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 24
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 25
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 26
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 27
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 28
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 29
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 30
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 31
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 32
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 33
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 34
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 35
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 36
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 37
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 38
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 39
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 40
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 41
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 42
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 43
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 44
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 45
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 46
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 47
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 48
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 49
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 50
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 51
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 52
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 53
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 54
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 55
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 56
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 57
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 58
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 59
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 60
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 61
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 62
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 63
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 64
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 65
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 66
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 67
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 68
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 69
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 70
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 71
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 72
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 73
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 74
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 75
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 76
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 77
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 78
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 79
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 80
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 81
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 - Image 82
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Juliet, TN

for $1,495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 6,884 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 14.14.

A truly one of a kind property in the heart of Mt Juliet! Minutes from shopping and the interstate, tucked behind a long, tree-lined drive, this 14.5-acre property delivers the kind of privacy that’s getting harder and harder to find. Inside, the home is built to handle it all. This all brick home contains fourteen total rooms with four bedrooms, two offices and six bathrooms. Inside you'll find a classic layout that includes a den, game room, bonus room, sunroom, and more. Photos don't do it justice! Whether you’re housing multiple generations, running a business from home, or just want the freedom to spread out, this property delivers. Outside of the main home, a pool house and barn add even more versatility for entertaining, storage, or future plans. New stainless steel appliances installed in 12/25, sauna and hot tub convey with the purchase. There is also an unfinished attic space currently used for additional storage. Copy the link here to see a video of the house! Call today to schedule a showing!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
254 Quad Oak Dr Mount Juliet, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,902

Style

Lot Size

14.14

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Mount Juliet

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

3168094

Features
General
Living Area 6884
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Gas Range Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio Covered
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2002
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional
Directions From I-40 take S Mt Juliet Rd for 1.1 mi. Take a left on Central Pike and continue for 1.9 miles to turn right on Logue Rd. In .7 Mi turn left on Quad Oak Dr. Continue for .4 miles home is on the rig
High School Wilson Central High School
City Mount Juliet
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 6
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Gladeville Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3902
Middle/Junior High School Gladeville Middle School
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ac4dceb6-73c9-439e-af2b-e8d2907cf36d?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Hot Tub In-Law Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 6884
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 9
Lot Size Area 14.14
Building Area Total 6884
Lot Size Acres 14.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 254

Affordability Calculator

$9,530
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,205
Monthly Property Taxes
$325

Nearby
244342 Elementary School
2560278 Middle School
Wilson Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,495,000 -3.55% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,550,000 -3.13% Price Down
4/18/2026$1,600,000 -5.88% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN, 37122 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,495,000 with 6,884 sqft and a lot size of 14.14. 254 Quad Oak Dr has 4 bedrooms, 6.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 37122 which is in Mount Juliet, TN