73 SPICED CIDER Road St. Augustine, FL $ 419,990
73 SPICED CIDER Road
$ 419,990
New Construction
Share Save

73 SPICED CIDER Road

St. Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 419,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,387

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

73 SPICED CIDER Road, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
73 SPICED CIDER Road, St. Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $419,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,387 square foot home was built in 2026.

This two-story, 2,387 sq ft, 4-bedroom, 3-bath new home plan features a first-floor bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests. The nine-foot ceiling on the first floor adds elegance as the foyer opens and leads to an open-concept great room filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for living and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of gas stove-top cooking in the spacious kitchen and dine with your family and friends overlooking the covered patio with serene woods views! The primary suite provides a retreat with quartz counter-tops, double sinks, walk-in closet, garden tub and walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a loft upstairs offer room for family and guests. A spacious two-car garage with option to extend provides space for vehicles and additional storage. This is your once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to build and personalize your dream home in this beautiful new community in St. Augustine! Buyer can select interior options, and the purchase price is only reflective of base price, lot premium, structural options.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2026

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2138332

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Nook Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup In Unit Lower Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Connected Water Available Other
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher Gas Range Gas Water Heater Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 118.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Entry Phone/Intercom Security Gate Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Year Built 2026
Electric Underground
View Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Current Use Single Family
Parcel Number 1817911490
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St. Johns
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Park Playground
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Maplewood
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-95 South take Exit 311/Hwy. 207 North. Turn right on Wildwood Dr. right on US-1 South. After 0.7 mi. community is on the right
High School Pedro Menendez
City St. Augustine
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 337-Old Moultrie Rd/Wildwood
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Otis A. Mason
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Gamble Rogers
Property Condition To Be Built
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 337-Old Moultrie Rd/Wildwood
Internal Only
Street Number 1 73

Affordability Calculator

$2,586
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586

Nearby
307871 Elementary School
308120 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$419,990 -4.55% Price Down
4/3/2026$439,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

73 SPICED CIDER Road, St. Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,990 with 2,387 sqft. 73 SPICED CIDER Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in St. Augustine, FL