5174 S Jones Boulevard 207 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,122
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207
$ 1,122
Share Save

5174 S Jones Boulevard 207

Las Vegas, NV, 89118
$ 1,122
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 668
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 1
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 2
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 3
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 4
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 5
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 6
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 7
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 8
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 9
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 10
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 11
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 12
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 13
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 14
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 15
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 16
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 17
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 18
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 19
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 20
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 21
5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV 89118 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,122 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 668 square foot property was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.1632.

Beautifully updated second-floor Condo is in a gated community close to the Las Vegas Strip! All appliances included. Don't miss this opportunity! *Use Five Star App online, read carefully *Use Five Star App online, read carefully*Approved applicants must pay a holding deposit and sign deposit form w/in 24 hrs*Tenant to verify all data tenant relying on*If this listing notes pets are allowed, then they must be screened and pay pet rent*Restrictions may be imposed by HOA/Owner/Insurance* Only small pets permitted

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,122

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1632

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2769881

Features
General
Interior Features Window Treatments
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1122
Stories 2
Unit Number 207
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Barbecue Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Islander 2nd Amd
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 3
Status Active
Directions From the 215 Exit Jones (South) Pass Decatur complex is on the right-hand side. Building 15.
High School Durango
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7110
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Jydstrup Helen M. Jydstrup Helen M.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Sawyer Grant
Lease Considered Y/N 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2769881
Availability Date 2026-04-02
Days on Market 18
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned One Space
Lot Size Area 0.1632
Spa 0
Building Area Total 668
Lot Size Acres 0.1632

Nearby
4827256 Elementary School
4827039 Middle School
Durango High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,122 -4.27% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,172 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5174 S Jones Boulevard 207, Las Vegas, NV, 89118 is a Property for Rent at $1,122 with 668 sqft and a lot size of 0.1632. 5174 S Jones Boulevard 207 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 89118 which is in Las Vegas, NV