5976 Monterey Court Fayetteville, NC $ 279,500
5976 Monterey Court
$ 279,500
Share Save

5976 Monterey Court

Fayetteville, NC, 28314
$ 279,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,721

5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 1
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 2
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 3
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 4
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 5
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 6
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 7
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 8
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 9
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 10
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 11
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 12
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 13
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 14
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 15
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 16
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 17
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 18
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 19
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 20
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 21
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 22
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 23
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 24
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 25
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 26
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 27
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 28
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 29
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 30
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 31
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 32
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 33
5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, NC

for $279,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,440 square foot home was built in 1973.

SELLER OFFERING $10k towards buyers consessions. With accepted terms. Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home located in the heart of Fayetteville, just minutes from Ft. Bragg and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring a brand-new roof, new flooring throughout, and fresh modern paint, giving it a clean, move-in-ready feel. The layout is truly one-of-a-kind, offering incredible flexibility to fit your lifestyle. A standout feature is the separate entrance and dedicated space, perfect for a home-based business, homeschool setup, private guest suite, or multi-generational living. Whether you need room to grow, work from home, or accommodate extended family, this home gives you options. With its prime location, stylish updates, and versatile floor plan, this property is a rare find that blends comfort, function, and opportunity all in one. The choice is yours. Make it your home, your workspace, or both.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 279,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

760130

List By
HEATHER FAIRCLOTH

Listing Agent

Heather.Faircloth04@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,721
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,721

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Westover Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$279,500 -2.10% Price Down
4/3/2026$285,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

5976 Monterey Court, Fayetteville, NC, 28314 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,500 with 2,440 sqft. 5976 Monterey Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 28314 which is in Fayetteville, NC