6242 E REDFIELD Road Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,399,900
6242 E REDFIELD Road
$ 1,399,900
Open House 5/24 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

6242 E REDFIELD Road

Scottsdale, AZ, 85254
$ 1,399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,619

6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 1
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 2
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 3
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 4
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 5
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 6
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 7
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 8
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 9
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 10
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 11
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 12
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 13
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 14
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 15
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 16
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 17
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 18
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 19
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 20
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 21
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 22
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 23
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 24
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 25
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 26
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 27
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 28
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 29
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 30
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 31
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 32
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 33
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 34
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 35
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 36
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 37
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 38
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 39
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 40
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 41
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 42
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 43
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 44
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 45
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 46
6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,132 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.35.

This is the Scottsdale home buyers wait for -- fully reimagined, designer-finished, and built for the ultimate Arizona lifestyle. Located on an oversized 15,000 sq ft lot, this stunning remodel delivers the rare combination of high-end interior design, major system upgrades, and a resort-style backyard complete with a private pickleball court, outdoor kitchen, refreshed pool, gazebo, and low-maintenance landscaping.Inside, the home has been thoughtfully transformed with a bright, open floor plan, large-format tile throughout, smooth designer texture, new black-trim windows, recessed lighting, new cabinetry, and elevated modern finishes. The reconfigured kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring an oversized island, luxury quartzite countertops, custom plastered hood vent, stone mosaic counter-to-ceiling backsplash, floating shelves, high-end stainless steel appliances, designer lighting, under cabinet lighting, stone accent, and a built-in coffee bar. The primary suite offers a boutique-hotel feel with a spacious walk-in closet and spa-inspired bathroom featuring a large double vanity, quartz countertops, designer tile, Delta plumbing fixtures, and a lighted shower niche. Additional bathrooms have been upgraded with modern vanities, Luxury Taj Mahal quartzite, LED mirrors, designer tile, and elevated fixtures. Beyond the beautiful finishes, the home includes major improvements such as a new roof, new HVAC, new windows, a steel door, updated plumbing supply lines, new interior doors, epoxy garage floors, new garage door, synthetic stucco, a front patio, and a FULLY PAVERED oversized driveway. The backyard is where this home truly separates itself. Enjoy a refreshed pool, private pickleball court, new outdoor kitchen with grill and sink, modern gazebo, large covered patio, synthetic turf, mature palms, low-maintenance desert landscaping, and over 22 ficus trees for added privacy. Located in the highly desirable 85254 Scottsdale magic zip code, this home offers incredible access to Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, premier golf courses, top dining, shopping, entertainment, parks, and some of the best lifestyle amenities Scottsdale has to offer. Dont miss your chance at a one of a kind home. Owner Agent

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6242 E REDFIELD Road Scottsdale, AZ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,712

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7005210

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Tile
Fireplace Features Wood Burning Living Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
Kitchen Island True
Pantry True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Variable Speed Pump Outdoor Diving Pool
Construction Materials Synthetic Stucco Wood Frame Block
Year Built 1979
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
Township 3N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name LA PAZ AT DESERT SPRINGS UNIT 1
Other Structures Gazebo
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent
Status Active
Directions From N 64th St head West on E Crocus Dr South on N 63rd St West on E Redfield Rd and home is on the corner.
High School Horizon High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15401.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Liberty Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3712.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Desert Shadows Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name UNKNOWN
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Tax Lot 25
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Pickleball Court(s) Private Yard Built-in Barbecue
Fencing Back Yard Block
Parking Features Attached Garage RV Access/Parking RV Gate Garage Door Opener Extended Length Garage Direct Access
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Corner Lot Desert Front Cul-De-Sac Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Synthetic Grass Frnt Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 15401.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility City Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6242

Affordability Calculator

$8,929
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,619
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
4897483 Elementary School
4327018 Middle School
Horizon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,399,900 -3.46% Price Down
4/3/2026$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6242 E REDFIELD Road, Scottsdale, AZ, 85254 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,399,900 with 2,132 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 6242 E REDFIELD Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 85254 which is in Scottsdale, AZ