1210 Smith Square Hammond, LA $ 99,999
1210 Smith Square
$ 99,999
Share Save

1210 Smith Square

Hammond, LA, 70403
$ 99,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,010

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 1
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 2
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 3
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 4
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 5
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 6
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 7
1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA 70403 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Hammond, LA

for $99,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,010 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.13.

Whether you're a first-time home buyer looking for an affordable place to call home or an investor seeking immediate rental income, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of opportunity. Currently tenant-occupied and generating $1,125 per month in rental income, this property offers instant cash flow with long-term potential. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a practical kitchen designed for everyday living. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2022 and a refrigerator purchased in May of last year, providing added value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near local amenities, this property is a great option for buyers looking to build equity, expand an investment portfolio, or secure a home with proven income potential. Owner/Agent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Hammond

County/Region

Tangipahoa

MLS | Web ID

2551195

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air 1 Unit
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven Range Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1997
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Tangipahoa
Property Type Residential
HOA 0
Subdivision Name Jackson
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From CM Fagan turn north onto JW Davis left onto Smith Square turn right and home is on the left.
High School Call
City Hammond
Elementary School Call
Home Warranty Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Call
Property Condition Very Good Condition
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 2 BLK 5 OF JACKSON SUB HAMM
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Driveway Two Spaces
Lot Features City Lot Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.13
Foundation Details Slab
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1010
Lot Dimensions 53x113
Lot Size Acres 0.13
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Simply Real Estate Llc

Broker

realtorrach247@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$616
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616

Nearby
475079 Elementary School
475706 Middle School
Call High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$99,999 -4.76% Price Down
5/5/2026$104,999 -4.55% Price Down
4/30/2026$109,999 -4.35% Price Down
4/21/2026$114,999 -4.17% Price Down
4/14/2026$119,999 -7.69% Price Down
4/3/2026$129,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1210 Smith Square, Hammond, LA, 70403 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,999 with 1,010 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1210 Smith Square has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 70403 which is in Hammond, LA