171 E Davis # 201 Culpeper, VA $ 2,250
171 E Davis # 201
$ 2,250
Share Save

171 E Davis # 201

Culpeper, VA, 22701
$ 2,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 940
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 1
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 2
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 3
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 4
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 5
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 6
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 7
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 8
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 9
171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA 22701 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Culpeper, VA

for $2,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 940 square foot property was built in 1889.

This two bedroom Luxury Penthouse Apartment has 2 Upper level loft spaces, one with closet and full bath, the other can be used as bedroom, office or den area. Main level also has a bedroom and full bath! Located in the Historic District, enjoy the shops and dining of Davis Street. Enjoy gorgeous mountain views from the balcony or simply enjoy the sights and sounds of the street below! Gorgeous brick 20ft walls, high ceilings and original 132-year-old hard wood flooring. This beautiful open floorplan has been created with exquisite detailing, combining architectural charm and history, wrapped in a sleek and contemporary design. Other details include tile flooring in bathrooms, stackable washer/dryer, original exposed beams in kitchen, oversized windows, two upstairs lofts, one with closet and full bath, the other can be used as office/sitting room! Main level includes a den that can also be used as an office or guest room. The living room has a sleek remote-controlled fireplace and overlooks downtown Culpepers Davis St! The Lofts at the Armory, once you come, you won't want to leave! Owners may consider short term lease. Security Deposit will be the same as the monthly rent. No Pets and No smoking allowed.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Victorian,Unit/Flat

Year Built

1889

Town/City

Culpeper

County/Region

Culpeper

MLS | Web ID

VACU2013196

Features
General
Living Area 940
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Energy Star Heating System Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s) Energy Star Cooling System
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Metal
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Cooktop - Down Draft Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Brick
Architectural Style Contemporary Victorian Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District CULPEPER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1889
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Street Mountain
Levels 2
Unit Number 201
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility 48 + Halls 36 + wide Halls Accessible Switches/Outlets Doors - Lever Handle(s)
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City CULPEPER
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 6
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Location Type Downtown
Builder Name The Armory
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Exposed Beams Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement Energy Efficient Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 940
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Exterior Lighting
Internal Only
Street Number 1 171

Nearby
3535842 Elementary School
3535744 Middle School
Eastern View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,250 -10.00% Price Down
4/3/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

171 E Davis # 201, Culpeper, VA, 22701 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 940 sqft. 171 E Davis # 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1889. The property's zip code is 22701 which is in Culpeper, VA