1300 N Street NW # 15 Washington, DC $ 650,000
1300 N Street NW # 15
$ 650,000
Share Save

1300 N Street NW # 15

Washington, DC, 20005
$ 650,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,054

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 1
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 2
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 3
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 4
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 5
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 6
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 7
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 8
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 9
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 10
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 11
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 12
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 13
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 14
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 15
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 16
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 17
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 18
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 19
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 20
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 21
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 22
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 23
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 24
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 25
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 26
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 27
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 28
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 29
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 30
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 31
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 32
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 33
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 34
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 35
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 36
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 37
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 38
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 39
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 40
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 41
1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC 20005 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $650,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,054 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Sophisticated Logan Circle Living | 2BD/2BA | Private Walkout Terrace | 2 Garage Parking Spots Rarely available quiet residence at The Radius one of Logan Circle's most coveted addresses. This 2BR/2BA home combines loft-style design with exceptional privacy and one of the most desirable outdoor spaces in the building. The Home Soaring high ceilings with signature exposed spiral ductwork, generous windows, hardwood floors throughout, and an open kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms and generous closets. Step directly from the living space onto your private walkout terrace a secluded, plant-filled retreat perfect for al fresco dining, morning coffee, and evening entertaining. With direct outdoor access and quiet exposure, this home lives like a townhouse. In-unit washer/dryer included. The Location Walk Score 98. Steps from five Michelin-recognized restaurants including two-star Jnt, one-star Bresca, and one-star Rooster & Owl, alongside Le Diplomate and Barcelona Wine Bar. The nation's top-selling Whole Foods two blocks away. The Building The Radius is widely regarded as one of Logan Circle's best-run condominium associations professionally managed, meticulously maintained, and consistently well-funded. Strong reserves, proactive maintenance, and stable financials make this a confident purchase for buyers who value long-term building health as much as location and design. Full-service front desk concierge, fitness center, landscaped courtyard, party room, business center, and on-site management complete the package. Parking Up to 2 oversized garage spaces side-by-side, first level, steps from the elevator. One conveys; second available for purchase separately. Parking at Radius transfers exclusively between residents. Offered at $699,000

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 650,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,532

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2253356

Features
General
Living Area 1054
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning -
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Management Reserve Funds
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Unit Number 15
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Building Name Old City 2
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 795.00
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center Dining Rooms Exercise Room Extra Storage Meeting Room Party Room Security
HOA N
Subdivision Name OLD CITY #2
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4532.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 616.7
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour http://homes.btwimages.com/public/photos/238604606
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 2
Tax Lot 2184
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1054
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Foyer
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 183400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1300

Affordability Calculator

$4,380
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$378

Nearby
3540073 Elementary School
4880793 Middle School
Cardozo Education Campus High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$650,000 -7.01% Price Down
4/3/2026$699,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1300 N Street NW # 15, Washington, DC, 20005 is a Condo for sale at $650,000 with 1,054 sqft. 1300 N Street NW # 15 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 20005 which is in Washington, DC