413 E Hemphill Road Flint, MI $ 65,000
413 E Hemphill Road
$ 65,000
Share Save

413 E Hemphill Road

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 65,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 2
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 3
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 4
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 5
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 6
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 7
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 8
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 9
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 10
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 11
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 12
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 13
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 14
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 15
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 16
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 17
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 18
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 19
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 20
413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $65,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 743 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.15.

3 Bedroom home with Basement and oversized 2 car garage on paved road. Fenced back yard and close to expressway and shopping.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,369

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60980901

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Saginaw to East on Hemphill to house on left.
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description DIXIELAND LOT 387 EXC WLY 22.5 FT AND LOT 388
DOM 43
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 87.48
Public Remarks 3 Bedroom home with Basement and oversized 2 car garage on paved road. Fenced back yard and close to expressway and shopping.
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 67
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 67.5X95

Affordability Calculator

$764
Per Month
52%
48%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$65,000 -18.75% Price Down
4/3/2026$80,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

413 E Hemphill Road, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $65,000 with 743 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 413 E Hemphill Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI