3465 Edgewood Circle NW Cleveland, TN $ 378,000
3465 Edgewood Circle NW
$ 378,000
Share Save

3465 Edgewood Circle NW

Cleveland, TN, 37312
$ 378,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 2,384

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,327

3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 1
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 2
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 3
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 4
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 5
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 6
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 7
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 8
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 9
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 10
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 11
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 12
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 13
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 14
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 15
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 16
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 17
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 18
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 19
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 20
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 21
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 22
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 23
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 24
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 25
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 26
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 27
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 28
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 29
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 30
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 31
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 32
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 33
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 34
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 35
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 36
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 37
3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN 37312 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TN

for $378,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,384 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.39.

Located in one of Cleveland's most established neighborhoods, this six bedroom, three bath home offers space charm and flexibility rarely found in the city. The open layout is balanced by both formal living and dining areas, plus a cozy den with a wood burning fireplace. An updated kitchen anchors the main level, which also features a laundry room and a private secondary primary suite with full bath-ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, five additional bedrooms and two full baths provide room for everyone. Convenient to schools, shopping, parks, churches and the hospital, this home delivers generous space in a sought-after location.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 378,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,785

Style

Lot Size

0.39

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Bradley

MLS | Web ID

1531786

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Open Floorplan Primary Downstairs Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Den Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay Window(s) Screens Shutters Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2384.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Chute Laundry Room Main Level
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Plumbed For Ice Maker Microwave Gas Water Heater Gas Range Dishwasher Convection Oven
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Wood Siding
Year Built 1967
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Contingent
Directions North on Keith Street to East on 25th Street to left on North Ocoee Street to left on Blueberry Hill to left on Edgewood Circle. Home on the right
High School Cleveland High
City Cleveland
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 16988.4
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Spa Features None
Elementary School E.L. Ross Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2785.42
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Cleveland Middle
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Structure Type House
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description LOT 28
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Fencing None
Parking Features Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paved
Lot Features Back Yard Sloped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.39
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Building Area Total 2384.0
Lot Dimensions 101x176x100x161
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment None
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3465

Affordability Calculator

$2,559
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,327
Monthly Property Taxes
$232

Nearby
4317113 Elementary School
1547243 Middle School
Cleveland High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$378,000 -5.26% Price Down
4/6/2026$399,000 -4.36% Price Down
4/3/2026$417,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

3465 Edgewood Circle NW, Cleveland, TN, 37312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $378,000 with 2,384 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 3465 Edgewood Circle NW has 6 bedrooms and 3.0 baths. The property's zip code is 37312 which is in Cleveland, TN