125 Chestnut Hills Circle Burr Ridge, IL $ 539,999
125 Chestnut Hills Circle
$ 539,999
Share Save

125 Chestnut Hills Circle

Burr Ridge, IL, 60527
$ 539,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 1
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 2
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 3
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 4
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 5
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 6
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 7
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 8
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 9
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 10
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 11
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 12
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 13
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 14
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 15
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 16
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 17
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 18
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 19
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 20
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 21
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 22
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 23
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 24
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 25
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 26
125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 - Image 27

Townhouse for sale in Burr Ridge, IL

for $539,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,600 square foot townhouse was built in 1997.

.Fully remodeled townhome in the highly desirable Chestnut Hills Division, just steps from the ever-popular Harvester Park. This move-in-ready home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in a sought-after location. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring a remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, a beautifully renovated downstairs half bath, and refinished real wood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main level. The fully remodeled basement expands your living space with a full bath-ideal for entertainment. Upstairs, enjoy a completely remodeled full bathroom along with comfortable, well-sized bedrooms. Major systems have also been updated, including a newer AC, furnace, and hot water heater installed just a few years ago, offering added peace of mind. With its extensive updates, functional layout, and unbeatable proximity to parks, trails, and local amenities, this home delivers exceptional value in one of the area's most desirable communities.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 539,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,563

Style

Townhouse-2 Story

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Burr Ridge

County/Region

DuPage

MLS | Web ID

12609203

Features
General
Living Area 2600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Range Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer Disposal
HOA Fee 379
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Exterior Maintenance Lawn Care Snow Removal
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1997
Electric Circuit Breakers
Township Downers Grove
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County DuPage
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Attached Single
Subdivision Name Chestnut Hills
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Price Change
Directions COUNTY LINE RD (N OF I55) TO VETERANS PKWY W TO FRONTAGE RD W TO HARVESTER TO CHESTNUT CIR
High School Hinsdale South High School
City Burr Ridge
High School District 86
MLS Area Burr Ridge
Elementary School Gower West Elementary School
Tax Annual Amount 6563
Middle/Junior High School Gower Middle School
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 62
Elementary School District 62
Sub Type Townhouse-2 Story
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 2
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level Gas Dryer Hookup In Unit Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Breakfast Room Foyer
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 3
Bathroom Separate Shower
Total Number of Units 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Asphalt Garage Door Opener Yes Garage Owned Attached Garage
Lot Features Common Grounds
Water Source Lake Michigan
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Lot Dimensions 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment TV-Cable Ceiling Fan(s) Sump Pump

Affordability Calculator

$3,872
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$547

Nearby
566455 Elementary School
566480 Middle School
Hinsdale South High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$539,999 -1.82% Price Down
5/7/2026$549,999 -1.61% Price Down
4/26/2026$559,000 -1.93% Price Down
4/23/2026$569,999 -0.87% Price Down
4/18/2026$574,999 -0.86% Price Down
4/13/2026$579,999 -2.52% Price Down
4/3/2026$595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

125 Chestnut Hills Circle, Burr Ridge, IL, 60527 is a Townhouse for sale at $539,999 with 2,600 sqft. 125 Chestnut Hills Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 60527 which is in Burr Ridge, IL