7285 Opal Road Warrenton, VA $ 899,000
7285 Opal Road
$ 899,000
New Construction
Share Save

7285 Opal Road

Warrenton, VA, 20186
$ 899,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 4,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 1
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 2
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 3
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 4
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 5
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 6
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 7
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 8
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 9
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 10
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 11
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 12
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 13
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 14
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 15
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 16
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 17
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 18
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 19
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 20
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 21
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 22
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 23
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 24
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 25
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 26
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 27
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 28
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 29
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 30
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 31
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 32
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 33
7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA 20186 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Warrenton, VA

for $899,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,500 square foot home was built on a lot size of 20.

FAUQUIER BUILDERS, CONTRACTORS, YOU FINISH IT AND HAVE INCREDIBLE EQUITY! Talk to the County about potential by right subdivision and permits needed to finish Bring your vision for this gently rolling property with perimeter mostly fenced and plenty of pasture areas. 90 by 50 Barndominium temporary electric on site well installed septic designed and permitted Interior framing done. This allows you the most flexibility to customize to your needs. Massive garage with full bath rough in and workspaces, outbuilding with shipping container workshop integrated invite productive use and intelligent design. There is a greenhouse on site as well. Make an appointment to see this beautiful property in a growing area of Fauquier County now. No Survey was done by owner Property As-Is Buyer will need to obtain permits to complete ALL Reasonable Offers Considered

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

20

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2021288

Features
General
Living Area 4500
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Zoning AGRICULTURAL 20-100 AC
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Pasture
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 29/15 South to Right on Opal Rd to fenced property on left
City WARRENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871200.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.78
Acceptable Financing Cash Private Other Farm Credit Service FHA 203(k)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Construction Completed Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/videos/01972ffa-acec-72f8-9d02-f83b3e2c7551?v=453
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4500
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Water Source Private
Inclusions 90 x 50 Barndominium Greenhouse on site Outbuilding with shipping container workshop Interior wall framing Pond with fountain Waterfall with pump
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 20.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N Y
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7285

Affordability Calculator

$5,535
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535

Nearby
3534258 Elementary School
3535322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$899,000 -5.27% Price Down
4/3/2026$949,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7285 Opal Road, Warrenton, VA, 20186 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 4,500 sqft and a lot size of 20. 7285 Opal Road has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 baths. The property's zip code is 20186 which is in Warrenton, VA