550 Kali Road Sicklerville, NJ $ 299,900
550 Kali Road
$ 299,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

550 Kali Road

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 299,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 2,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 11
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 12
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 13
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 14
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 15
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 16
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 17
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 18
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 19
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 20
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 21
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 22
550 Kali Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $299,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,136 square foot home was built in 1874 on a lot size of 1.1.

Welcome to this colonial-style home full of potential and ready for your personal vision. This property offers a great opportunity to renovate and customize to suit your style. The first floor features an entry foyer, the living room, kitchen, dining room, a bedroom, and the full bath. The second floor is comprised of 3 bedrooms. With the right updates, this home can truly shine. To help visualize this home's floor plan and to highlight its potential, photos are virtually enhanced and/or virtual furnishings may have been added to the photos found in this listing. The property is being sold 'as-is. There are no seller disclosures nor representations. The buyer is responsible for obtaining the CCO, smoke cert. and/or all inspections required to close. The property will not qualify for traditional financing in its current condition, cash or alternative financing only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,776

Style

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1874

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2114442

Features
General
Living Area 2136
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Sold As-Is
Year Built 1874
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Sicklerville Rd. to Kali Rd.
City SICKLERVILLE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 7776.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.4
Acceptable Financing Cash Other Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004 01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2136
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 550

Affordability Calculator

$2,495
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$648
Monthly Home Insurance
--