1335 15th Street 9 Miami Beach, FL $ 2,400
1335 15th Street 9
$ 2,400
Share Save

1335 15th Street 9

Miami Beach, FL, 33139
$ 2,400
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 732
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 1
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 2
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 3
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 4
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 5
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 6
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 7
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 8
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 9
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 10
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 11
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 12
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 13
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 14
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 15
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 16
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 17
1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL 33139 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Beach, FL

for $2,400 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 732 square foot property was built in 1957.

Bright and spacious, newly renovated corner one-bedroom condo with first floor entry in a quiet and convenient, pet-friendly building walking distance to all locals' conveniences including including Trader Joe's, Publix, Apple a Day healthy cafe, Whole Foods Market, Lincoln Road, and the beautiful waterfront baywalk. New kitchen, with marble counters, European cabinets, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, new bathroom, and washer and dryer inside. Available May 1st or possibly last week of April.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

A11993672

Features
General
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1957
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 9
Property Subtype Condominium
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Contingency No Contingencies
Subdivision Name MALABAR CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description 4000
MLS Area 32
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Middle/Junior High School Nautilus
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11993672
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description MALABAR CONDO UNIT 9 BLDG 1335 UNDIV 732/7706 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 25325-0103 COC 25467-1643 03 2007 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Entry
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
4635854 Elementary School
4205765 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/27/2026 $2,400 6.67% Price Up
4/21/2026 $2,250 -2.17% Price Down
4/17/2026 $2,300 -4.17% Price Down
4/6/2026 $2,400 -4.00% Price Down
4/3/2026 $2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1335 15th Street 9, Miami Beach, FL, 33139 is a Property for Rent at $2,400 with 732 sqft. 1335 15th Street 9 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33139 which is in Miami Beach, FL