6644 Rivulet Dr Middletown, OH $ 322,000
6644 Rivulet Dr
$ 322,000
Share Save

6644 Rivulet Dr

Middletown, OH, 45042
$ 322,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,983

6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 1
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 2
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 3
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 4
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 5
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 6
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 7
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 8
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 9
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 10
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 11
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 12
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 13
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 14
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 15
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 16
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 17
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 18
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 19
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 20
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 21
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 22
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 23
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 24
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 25
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 26
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 27
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 28
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 29
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 30
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 31
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 32
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 33
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 34
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 35
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 36
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 37
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 38
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 39
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 40
6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 - Image 41
Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, OH for $322,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.1733.

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath is move-in ready. Several upgrades over the builder base plan. Open floor plan, upgraded vinyl flooring, upgraded kitchen cabinets, kitchen island and SS appliances. Two car garage with upgraded epoxy floor. Large back yard with private, wooded view. Sump pump w/ battery backup. Lovely community features a lake with fountain, play area, and a dog park. Great location, close to I-75 and near Liberty Center.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 322,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1733

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

WARREN

MLS | Web ID

1873446

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 325.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes AssociationDues LandscapingCommunity Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2021
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Warren
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Dixie Hwy to Millbrook Dr to Hayden Dr to Rivulet Dr
City Middletown
High School District Franklin City SD
MLS Area Warren-E15
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7549.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Size Acres 0.1733
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6644

Affordability Calculator

$1,983
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,983

Nearby
4319673 Elementary School
4319677 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$322,000 -2.42% Price Down
4/3/2026$330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6644 Rivulet Dr, Middletown, OH, 45042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $322,000 with a lot size of 0.1733. 6644 Rivulet Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 45042 which is in Middletown, OH