3403 Green Valley Road New Albany, IN $ 259,000
3403 Green Valley Road
$ 259,000
Share Save

3403 Green Valley Road

New Albany, IN, 47150
$ 259,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 1
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 2
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 3
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 4
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 5
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 6
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 7
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 8
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 9
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 10
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 11
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 12
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 13
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 14
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 15
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 16
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 17
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 18
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 19
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 20
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 21
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 22
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 23
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 24
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 25
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 26
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 27
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 28
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 29
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 30
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 31
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 32
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 33
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 34
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 35
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 36
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 37
3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN 47150 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in New Albany, IN

for $259,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,260 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.216.

This New Albany home offers space, flexibility, and value with over 2,200 sq ft of finished living space, including a finished basement, priced at approximately $120 per sq ft, below the neighborhood average. At the time of listing, it stands out as the only three bedroom home with a basement and two car garage under $300,000 within a 2.5 mile radius. The layout is designed for real life & easy entertaining, with the kitchen centered between two spacious living areas. A bright front room can serve as a dining space, sitting area, or office, while the family room with a wood burning fireplace is perfect for relaxing or hosting. Multiple living spaces allow everyone to spread out comfortably. The home includes three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, & one half bath, with great natural light throughout. The finished basement adds extra space for a media room, playroom, gym, or office. Enjoy a large deck overlooking a fenced backyard with mature shade trees. The playset and gas grill remain. A two car garage offers storage and convenience, plus a chest freezer and lawn mower that stay. Refrigerator, washer and dryer remain. New LG dishwasher & gas logs were installed in February 2026. Move in ready & being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,751

Style

Lot Size

0.216

Year Built

1975

Town/City

New Albany

County/Region

Floyd

MLS | Web ID

202607047

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning Residential
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style One Story
Construction Materials Brick Frame Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1975
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Relocation
Status Active
Directions take Mt Tabor Rd to Green Valley Rd. House will be on the right.
City New Albany
Zoning Description Residential
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9408.96
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 1751
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Residential
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Basement Exterior Entry Full Walk-Out Access Sump Pump
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Basement Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 760
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck
Parking Features Basement Garage Faces Side Garage Door Opener
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.216
Foundation Details Poured
Building Area Total 2260
Lot Size Acres 0.216

Affordability Calculator

$1,741
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595
Monthly Property Taxes
$146

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$259,000 -2.23% Price Down
4/20/2026$264,900 -2.59% Price Down
4/3/2026$271,944 Listed Price

Map

See all

3403 Green Valley Road, New Albany, IN, 47150 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,000 with 2,260 sqft and a lot size of 0.216. 3403 Green Valley Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 47150 which is in New Albany, IN