13311 Sonrisa Drive Chino Hills, CA $ 638,888
13311 Sonrisa Drive
$ 638,888
Share Save

13311 Sonrisa Drive

Chino Hills, CA, 91709
$ 638,888
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,002

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,934

Listed by REDFIN CORPORATION
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 1
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 2
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 3
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 4
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 5
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 6
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 7
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 8
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 9
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 10
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 11
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 12
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 13
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 14
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 15
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 16
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 17
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 18
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 19
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 20
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 21
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 22
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 23
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 24
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 25
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 26
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 27
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 28
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 29
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 30
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 31
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 32
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 33
13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA 91709 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chino Hills, CA

for $638,888 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,002 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.0391.

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT* THE ULTIMATE LIFESTYLE AWAITS Live in a highly desirable Chino Hills community offering a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and plenty of guest parking! Enjoy top-tier schools, scenic trails, and The Shoppes. A foodie’s dream, you are minutes from 99 Ranch Market and the coming-soon T&T Supermarket! This turn-key PUD (you own the land!) boasts over $60K in designer upgrades. Discover 2022 LVP flooring and a stunning chef’s kitchen with quartz counters, custom cabinetry, and LED tray ceilings. Upstairs features a luxurious $13K walk-in shower remodel ('24). Big-ticket items are done: dual-pane windows, newer HVAC ('18), and water heater ('20). Relax on your private patio featuring a rare solid privacy fence and unobstructed lush greenbelt views. Perfect for BBQs under the included cantilever umbrella! STANDOUT BONUSES–Incredible HOA: Highly solvent with only a $7 increase in 10 years! Move-In Ready: Includes fridge, washer/dryer, Ring, & patio furniture. Storage: Epoxy garage floors & extensive attic storage. Exceptional living is just an offer away. Claim this move-in-ready masterpiece before it’s gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 638,888

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0391

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Chino Hills

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

CV26069347

Days on Market

49

Features
General
Living Area 1002
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air Fireplace(s) Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Gas High Efficiency See Remarks
Possession Close Plus 3 Days
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Water To Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 301
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Pest Control
Pool Features Community Fenced Filtered Gunite In Ground Association
Exclusions Mounted TVs
Year Built 1988
View Meadow Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Biking Curbs Dog Park Foothills Golf Gutter(s) Hiking Horse Trails Park Storm Drain(s) Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Bernardino
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Call for Rules Insurance Management Maintenance Front Yard Pool Pets Allowed Spa/Hot Tub Security Trash
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Near Chino Ave & Peyton Dr Intersection
City Chino Hills
Association Name Sonrisa Assocation
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Chino Valley Unified
Open Parking Spaces 0
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 682 - Chino Hills
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1704
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional
Spa Features Community Gunite Heated In Ground
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b8a6a099-3d4d-41d8-b1f4-a00f45ba940c?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b8a6a099-3d4d-41d8-b1f4-a00f45ba940c?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 43
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Tray Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Granite Counters High Ceilings Pantry Quartz Counters Recessed Lighting Storage Two Story Ceilings Unfurnished Wired for Data Bar All Bedrooms Up Dressing Area
Flooring Carpet Laminate Stone Vinyl Wood
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Good Condition Vinyl
Parking Features Garage Faces Front Garage
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer Stove Large Patio Cantilever Umbrella All Patio Landscaping and Potted Plants White Kitchen Open Shelves Patio Table Set with Umbrella and the BBQ with cover.
Lot Size Area 1704
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.0391

Affordability Calculator

$3,934
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,934

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$638,888 -1.71% Price Down
4/3/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13311 Sonrisa Drive, Chino Hills, CA, 91709 is a Single Family Home for sale at $638,888 with 1,002 sqft and a lot size of 0.0391. 13311 Sonrisa Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 91709 which is in Chino Hills, CA