5587 E Karen Court Stevensville, MI $ 99,900
5587 E Karen Court
$ 99,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

5587 E Karen Court

Stevensville, MI, 49127
$ 99,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,452

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 1
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 2
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 3
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 4
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 5
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 6
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 7
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 8
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 9
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 10
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 11
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 12
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 13
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 14
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 15
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 16
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 17
5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI 49127 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Stevensville, MI

for $99,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,452 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.27.

Large country style home in the village of Stevensville. Located on a cul-de-sac new construction at the end of the street. A new roof has been installed to kick off the rest of the rehab needed to bring the home back to full functionality. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. First Time Buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on Homepath.com. Attach certificate to offer up to 3% closing cost assistance. Check HomePath.com for more details. Restrictions apply.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,000

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Stevensville

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70523039

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Stevensville (11045)
Primary City Stevensville
City Stevensville
School District Lakeshore School District (Berri
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOT 9 PHILLIPS SUBDIVISION
DOM 32
Postal Code 49127
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 40.74
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 98
Lot Size Area 0.27
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 98 x 119

Affordability Calculator

$1,032
Per Month
60%
40%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$417

Nearby
3952859 Elementary School
3952894 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5587 E Karen Court, Stevensville, MI, 49127 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 2,452 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 5587 E Karen Court has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49127 which is in Stevensville, MI