1630 Birch Wood Drive Rosenberg, TX $ 275,990
1630 Birch Wood Drive
$ 275,990
New Construction
Share Save

1630 Birch Wood Drive

Rosenberg, TX, 77471
$ 275,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,391

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,699

1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 1
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 2
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 3
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 4
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 5
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 6
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 7
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 8
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 9
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 10
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 11
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 12
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 13
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 14
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 15
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 16
1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX 77471 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rosenberg, TX

for $275,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,391 square foot home was built in 2026.

UNDER CONSTRUCTION! READY IN JUNE! Introducing the Primrose: This home has a 3-bedroom, 2-full bathroom home. This home boasts an open-concept living space that seamlessly merges the family room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal setting for entertainment and relaxation. The kitchen has plentiful countertops and ample cabinets, making meal preparation effortless. Indulge in the ultimate comfort of the owner's suite, accessed through a private entry off the family room. The owner's bedroom maximizes space and natural light with a bay window, while the spa-like bath retreat features a walk-in shower and a large walk-in closet, providing ample storage for all your belongings. For additional entertainment space, the covered patio is the perfect venue for outdoor gatherings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Rosenberg

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

98205921

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasOven GasRange Microwave
HOA Fee 1350
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Directions: 59 South exit Cotton Church Rd /Hartledge exit go through first stop sign next light turn left on Hartledge Rd/Spur 10 left on Cottonwood School Rd left on Cottonwood Church Rd left into the community on Berkwood make a quick left turn on Live Spring then quick Right on Ranch Gate left onto Miller’s Pond BLVD you will see our M/I Homes model and flags on your right.
High School TERRY HIGH SCHOOL
City Rosenberg
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure
Association Name King Property Management
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School BOWIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
Middle/Junior High School GEORGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Fort Bend South/Richmond
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=nL9RHCjJVKZ
Builder Name M/I Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 10 Block 5 Section 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo Pantry TubShower CeilingFans KitchenDiningCombo ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Plank Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type FamilyRoom Kitchen UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Lot Size Area 6689
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1391

Affordability Calculator

$1,699
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,699

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
TERRY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$275,990 -2.13% Price Down
4/7/2026$281,990 -1.40% Price Down
4/3/2026$285,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1630 Birch Wood Drive, Rosenberg, TX, 77471 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,990 with 1,391 sqft. 1630 Birch Wood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77471 which is in Rosenberg, TX