10135 Allwood Court Manassas, VA $ 699,900
10135 Allwood Court
$ 699,900
Share Save

10135 Allwood Court

Manassas, VA, 20110
$ 699,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 1
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 2
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 3
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 4
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 5
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 6
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 7
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 8
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 9
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 10
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 11
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 12
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 13
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 14
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 15
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 16
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 17
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 18
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 19
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 20
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 21
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 22
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 23
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 24
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 25
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 26
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 27
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 28
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 29
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 30
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 31
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 32
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 33
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 34
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 35
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 36
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 37
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 38
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 39
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 40
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 41
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 42
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 43
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 44
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 45
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 46
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 47
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 48
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 49
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 50
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 51
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 52
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 53
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 54
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 55
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 56
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 57
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 58
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 59
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 60
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 61
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 62
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 63
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 64
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 65
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 66
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 67
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 68
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 69
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 70
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 71
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 72
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 73
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 74
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 75
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 76
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 77
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 78
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 79
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 80
10135 Allwood Court, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 81

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $699,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,700 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to the sought-after Wellington community in the heart of Manassas City, where comfort, space, and thoughtful updates come together in this beautifully maintained colonial. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a dramatic two-story foyer. Fresh, neutral paint and brand-new carpet create a light, modern feel thats truly move-in ready. The spacious living and dining rooms offer the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining, while the inviting family room features custom built-ins that add both charm and functionality. The extended, updated kitchen is a true highlight of the home, complete with granite countertops, rich cherry cabinetry, ample counter space, and room to gather. A convenient main-level half bath adds to the homes thoughtful layout. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a bright and spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated en suite bath featuring a soaking tub and a newly renovated walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms share a large hall bath, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The fully finished walk-out lower level expands your living space even further, featuring a massive rec room, a large fifth bedroom, and a full bathroomideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a private home office setup. Theres also abundant unfinished space for storage. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard and expansive deck, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Ideally located just moments from the Wellington community pool and neighborhood amenities, this home offers both convenience and a true sense of community. This is the one youve been waiting forbeautifully updated, spacious, and perfectly situated in one of Manassas' most beloved neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,783

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Manassas City

MLS | Web ID

VAMN2010398

Features
General
Living Area 2700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Disposal Oven - Wall Cooktop Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 77.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Please use GPS
City MANASSAS
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name SEQUOIA MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6676.00
Tax Annual Amount 9783.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.22
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Breakfast Area Kitchen - Eat-In Crown Moldings Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Fully Finished Heated Improved Windows Full Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2700
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Wood Rear
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10135

Affordability Calculator

$5,125
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$815
Monthly Home Insurance
--